USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 21/22 February 2009

22 February 2009

BIRR & DISTRICT M C ABBEY COURT HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT NENAGH (ROUND 1 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Patrick Elliott/Paul Goodman (Impreza WRC) 76m 27s,

2 James Harrison/Harvey Bell (Impreza WRC) 78m 46s,

3 Niall Maguire/ Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 78m 59s,

4 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 79m 42s,

5 Kevin Kelleher/Paddy Robinson (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 80m 52s,

6 Anthony O'Halloran/Charlie McEnery (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 81m 41s,

7 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 82m 26s,

8 Sean Flanagan/Brian Miller (Impreza Gp N) 82m 31s,

9 Trevor Mulligan/Lisa Roe (Escort) 82m 58s,

10 Eamonn Daly/Anthony O'Conaill (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 83m 26s.

Group N Production class:
1 Kevin Kelleher/Paddy Robinson,

2 Anthony O'Halloran/Charlie McEnery,

3 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley.

 

CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 6 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:
1 Michael Morris (Subaru Impreza) 4m 12.08s,

2 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 13.53s,

3 Kieran Curran (Opel Corsa) 4m 15.02s,

4 Eddie Kinirons (Ford Focus) 4m 15.59s,

5 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 15.70s,

6 Dessie Tierney (Opel Tigra) 4m 16.73s.

 

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Michael Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 32.91s,

2 Eddie Kinirons (Ford Focus) 3m 37.69s,

3 Andrew Morris (Toyota Celica) 3m 38.27s.

 

MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 29.03s,

2 Kieran Curran (Opel Corsa) 3m 32.86s,

3 Ian O'Connell (BL Mini) 3m 33.65s.

 

MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 Dessie Tierney (Opel Tigra) 3m 35.11s,

2 Barry McArdle (Renault 5) 3m 38.52s,

3 Willie Farrell (VW Golf) 3m 42.77s.

 

TEN-TENTHS.COM STOCK HATCH A FINAL:
1 Michael Duke (Peugeot 205) 3m 38.82s,

2 Noel O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 42.85s,

3 Robert Critchley (Peugeot 205) 3m 44.36s.

 

TEN-TENTHS.COM STOCK HATCH B FINAL:
1 Alan Dawson (Peugeot 205) 3m 49.77s,

2 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 3m 50.62s,

3 Graham Ronan (Peugeot 205) 3m 51.33s.

 

TEN-TENTHS.COM STOCK HATCH C FINAL:
1 Garry Carroll (Peugeot 205) 3m 56.33s,

2 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 58.22s,

3 Willie Peacham (Peugeot 205) 3m 58.33s.

 

JONDOL JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Daniel O'Brien (BL Mini) 4m 06.38s,

2 Simon Quinn (BL Mini) 4m 06.62s,

3 Andrew Patterson (Nissan Micra) 4m 11.23s.

 

JONDOL JUNIOR B FINAL:
1 Paul McArdle (Nissan Micra) 4m 15.44s,

2 Seamus Curran (Peugeot 106) 4m 16.14s,

3 Darragh Morris (Nissan Micra) 4m 25.19s.

 

Class winners:
Andrew Morris, Michael Coyne, Derek Tohill, Willie Coyne, Julian Godfrey (Ford Fiesta), Michael Duke, Daniel O'Brien, Des Ryan (Vauxhall Nova), Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205).

 

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB FREEMAN CUP AUTOTEST AT RATHNEW, CO WICKLOW (ROUND 12 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 553.5s,

2 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 558.7s,

3 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 559.9s,

4 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 579.9s,

5 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 612.6s,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 613.3s,

7 Steven Bolton (Westfield) 613.7s,

8 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 634.2s,

9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 639.9s,

10 Guy Foster (Mini) 683.9s,

11 Malcolm Clark (Striker) 691.2s,

12 Anthony Preston (Mini) 701.2s.

Class winners:
Norman Ferguson, J J Farrell, Steven Bolton, Liam Cashman, David Thompson.

Novice award:
David Meeke (Starlet) 921.1s.

 


Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST