USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 28 February/1 March 2009

01 March 2009

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C WILLIE LOUGHMAN MEMORIAL FOREST RALLY (ROUND 2 OF PETRO SYSTEMS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Trevor Harding/Andrew Purcell (Impreza WRC) 42m 36s,

2 Pat O'Connell/Mark Wiley (Lancer Evo 7 Gp N) 43m 17s,

3 Mark Sheahan/Jonathan McGrath (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 44m 38s,

4 Stephen McGrath/Kevin Joyce (Lancer Evo 6 Gp N) 45m 14s,

5 John McLaughlin/Ray Fitzpatrick (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 45m 23s,

6 Brian Lawlor/Peter Kavanagh (Escort) 45m 38s,

7 Craig Breen/Gareth Roberts (Citroen C2R2) 46m 00s,

8 Shay Power/John Rafter (Escort) 46m 00s,

9 John Reid/Enda Shields (Corolla WRC) 46m 07s,

10 Patrick Keenan/Barry McNulty (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 46m 15s.

Junior Class:
 
1 Craig Breen/Gareth Roberts,

2 John Byrnes/Kenneth Sheil (Citroen C2R2) 47m 49s,

3 Vincent McAree/J P McAree (Peugeot 206) 49m 02s.

 

KERRY MOTOR CLUB AUTOTEST AT TRALEE RACECOURSE (ROUND 13 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 1 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 709.9s,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 710.8s,

3 Chris Grimes (Mini) 743.8s,

4 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 746.6s,

5 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 751.9s,

6 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 775.1s,

7 David Thompson (Nova) 782.3s,

8 John Moffatt (Nova) 782.4s,

9 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 787.0s,

10 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 787.7s,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 796.7s,

12 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 849.6s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Simon Echlin, Liam Cashman, David Thompson, John Lyons (Starlet Special) 917.2s.

Novice awards:
Alan Coyle, Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 993.9s, Thomas Mulcahy (Starlet Special) 1112.7s.

 

KERRY MOTOR CLUB AUTOTEST AT TRALEE RACECOURSE (ROUND 14 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 2 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 650.5s,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 653.6s,

3 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 655.8s,

4 Chris Grimes (Mini) 664.4s,

5 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 672.0s,

6 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 690.0s,

7 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 692.9s,

8 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 697.4s,

9 David Thompson (Nova) 698.1s,

10 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 706.5s,

11 John Moffatt (Nova) 715.4s,

12 Gerry Lynch (Westfield) 727.4s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, Eddie Peterson, Simon Echlin, Liam Cashman, David Thompson, John Lyons (Starlet Special) 776.8s.

Novice awards:
Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 848.0s, Thomas Mulcahy (Starlet Special) 897.3s, Sean Keohane (Westfield) 961.0s.

 

GARDA SIOCHANA M C THREE ROCK TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT AUGHFARRELL, BRITTAS, CO DUBLIN:

1 Ian Meredith (VW) 0 marks,

2 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 0m,

3 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 0m,

4 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 2m,

5 Ian MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 7m,

6 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 8m,

7 Richard Meeke (Erskine-Kawasaki) 8m,

8 Peter Hennessy (Hennessy-Harley Davidson) 8m,

9 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 11m,

10 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 11m,

11 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 11m,

12 Tony Hennessy (Hennessy-Harley Davidson) 12m.

Grade winners:
Gordon Watkins, Richard Meeke, Alec Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 18m, Kevin Farrell (Erskine-Opel) 16m.

Handicap:
Dennis Burke (VW).


Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST