USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 18/19 April 2009

19 April 2009

GALWAY M C HILLCLIMB AT BALLYRYAN, CO CLARE (ROUND 5 OF MAGNUS TECHNOLOGY HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Sylvie Mullins (Gould GR37-Judd) 43.99s, (Hill record),

2 Paul O'Connell (Delta T79 Warrior) 45.59s,

3 John McNamara (Coogar Rover V8) 50.16s,

4 Simon McKinley (Escort) 50.52s,

5 Peter Dwyer (Reynard GM FVL) 50.67s,

6 Pete Ray (Delta T80) 50.76s,

7 Rory Stephens (Radical SR3 Hayabusa) 52.12s,

8 Brendan Harpur (Delta T81 Ford) 53.72s,

9 Paul McNally (Westfield) 54.62s,

10 John Mahon (DJ-Hayabusa) 54.84s.

Class winners:
Stefan Walsh (Metro) 61.78s, Declan Conway (Civic) 57.57s, Rory Stephens, Simon McKinley, Mick O'Shea (MGB GT) 62.62s net, Enda Byrne (Leastone FV) 57.28s, Mort O'Loughlin (Van Diemen) 66.33s, Pete Ray, Paul O'Connell, Shane Donohue (Escort) 64.71s, Ciaran Burke (Civic) 59.85s.

 

GALWAY M C HILLCLIMB AT BALLYALLABAN, CO CLARE (ROUND 6 OF MAGNUS TECHNOLOGY HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Sylvie Mullins (Gould GR37-Judd) 96.17s, (Hill record),

2 Paul O'Connell (Delta T79 Warrior) 100.50s,

3 Peter Dwyer (Reynard GM FVL) 107.64s,

4 (tie) John McNamara (Coogar Rover V8) and Pete Ray (Delta T80) 108.29s,

6 Simon McKinley (Escort) 108.81s,

7 Adrian McCallion (Normandale-Suzuki) 109.42s,

8 Rory Stephens (Radical SR3 Hayabusa) 112.03s,

9 Brendan Harpur (Delta T81 Ford) 118.37s,

10 Siobhan McCann (Crossle) 119.52s.

Class winners:
Bobby Hennessy (Nova) 131.99s, Declan Conway (Civic) 124.32s, Rory Stephens, Simon McKinley, Ed Cassidy (Sunbeam Tiger) 110.05s net, Enda Byrne (Leastone FV) 125.38s, Mort O'Loughlin (Van Diemen) 140.07s, Pete Ray, Paul O'Connell, Tommy Flanagan (Escort) 137.70s, Ger Hodgins (Civic) 124.33s, Tony Tuttle (Escort) 119.68s.

 

LAOIS RALLYSPORT CLUB AUTOTEST AT MARTIN KEALEY HAULAGE, PORT LAOISE:

1 Chris Grimes (Mini) 440.2s,

2 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 453.0s,

3 Damien Doran (Mini) 497.8s,

4 Ger Lawlor (Starlet) 531.4s,

5 Patricia Denning (Starlet) 540.6s,

6 Piers MacFheorais (Starlet) 545.2s.

Class winners: Alan Coyle, Piers MacFheorais, Oweny Meagher (Starlet) 682.1s, Aaron Martley 743.8s.

Novice awards:
Damien Doran, Ger Lawlor, Keith McEvoy, Mark Martley.


Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST