USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 23/24 May 2009

25 May 2009

JIM CLARK MEMORIAL INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT KELSO, SCOTLAND (ROUND 4 OF IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 3 OF BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Eugene Donnelly/Paddy Toner (Skoda Fabia WRC) 2h 03m 09s,

2 Tim McNulty/David Moynihan (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 03m 32s,

3 Eamonn Boland/Mick Morrissey (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 05m 26s,

4 Gareth MacHale/Brian Murphy (Ford Focus WRC) 2h 05m 29s,

5 Aaron MacHale/Barry Goodman (Ford Focus WRC) 2h 10m 35s,

6 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas (Subaru Impreza Gp N) 2h 11m 00s,

7 Keith Cronin/Greg Shinnors (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 11m 11s,

8 Adam Gould/Sebastian Marshall (Subaru Impreza Gp N) 2h 13m 51s,

9 Euan Thorburn/Claire Mole (Subaru Impreza Gp N) 2h 14m 12s,

10 Alastair Fisher/Barry McNulty (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 14m 22s.

Class winner:
Martin McCormack/Phil Clarke (Citroen C2R2).

 

CO CAVAN M C HOTEL KILMORE STAGES RALLY AT CAVAN (ROUND 3 OF HASS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 72m 14s,

2 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 72m 19s,

3 John McGlaughlin/Crawford Henderson (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 75m 49s,

4 Neil McCance/Sean Ferris (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 75m 56s,

5 Russell Woods/Martin Byrne (Escort) 76m 30s,

6 Sean Devine/Paul McLaughlin (Impreza WRC) 76m 45s,

7 Paul Elliott/Brian Doherty (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 78m 07s,

8 Paul Barrett/Kevin Bowcott (Focus) 78m 17s,

9 Peter Wilson/John Kilmurray (Civic) 78m 47s,

10 Brendan Cumiskey/Conor Foley (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 78m 54s.

Group N Production class:
1 Neil McCance/Sean Ferris,

2 Paul Elliott/Brian Doherty,

3 Brendan Cumiskey/Conor Foley.

 

IRISH KARTING CLUB RACE MEETING AT KILTORCAN, CO KILKENNY:

Cadets:
1 Darragh Cormack, 2 Conor Shaw, 3 Keith Donegan.

Cadet Novices:
1 Gavin Rundle, 2 Cathal McNally, 3 Odhran Henry.

Mini Max:
1 Ronan Shaw, 2 Scott Finlay, 3 Thomas McGrath.

KF3:
1 Jack Lyons, 2 Shane Burke, 3 Niall Murray.

125 Gearbox:
1 Christopher Maher, 2 Darren Maher, 3 Michael Curran.

Super Pro Kart: 
1 Conor McCabe, 2 Gabriel Lodge, 3 Colin Keegan.

Rotax Max:
1 John Norris, 2 Shane Daly, 3 Richie Faulkner.

 

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C AUTOTEST AT BANDON (ROUND 5 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Alan Clarke (Mini Special) 542.3s,

2 Don Giles (Westfield) 559.1s,

3 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 559.7s,

4 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 560.6s,

5 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 567.7s,

6 Michael Cashman (Corsa) 509.4s.

Class winners:
Robert Beamish (Mini) 693.4s, Alan Coyle, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 634.2s, Don Giles, Liam Cashman, Michael Cashman, Damien Doran (Mini) 601.3s, John Buttimer (Triumph Special) 665.4s, Michelle McCarthy (Starlet) 839.9s.

 

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C AUTOTEST AT BANDON (ROUND 6 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 548.4s,

2 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 548.8s,

3 Don Giles (Westfield) 563.4s,

4 Victor Beamish (Mini Special) 569.4s,

5 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 572.5s,

6 Peter Desmond (Westfield) 576.2s.

Class winners:
Robert Beamish (Mini) 747.2s, Victor Beamish, John Lyons (Starlet Special) 625.5s, Don Giles, Liam Cashman, Michael Cashman (Corsa) 581.6s, Damien Doran (Mini) 610.4s, John Buttimer (Triumph Special) 703.8s, Michelle McCarthy (Starlet) 861.2s.


Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST