USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 19/20/21 June 2009

21 June 2009

TOPAZ DONEGAL INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT LETTERKENNY (ROUND 5 OF IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Gareth MacHale/Brian Murphy (Ford Focus WRC) 2h 33m 30s,

2 Eugene Donnelly/Paddy Toner (Skoda Fabia WRC) 2h 34m 21s,

3 Sean Devine/Robert McDaid (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 40m 58s,

4 Daniel Doherty/Michael Doherty (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 41m 35s,

5 P J McDermott/Francis Regan (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 42m 15s,

6 Glenn Allen/Damien Connolly (Toyota Corolla WRC) 2h 42m 56s,

7 Seamus Leonard/John McCafferty (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 43m 49s,

8 Damien Tourish/Domhnall McAlaney (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 47m 51s,

9 Danny MacBride/Rory MacBride (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8) 2h 49m 47s,

10 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 50m 14s.
 

Group N:
1 Seamus Leonard/John McCafferty,

2 Damien Tourish/Domhnall McAlaney,

3 Danny MacBride/Rory MacBride.

Class winners:

Joe McGonigle/Patrick Brides (Honda Civic),

Ian Hynes/Martin Collins (Honda Civic),

Daragh O'Riordan/Sean McCarthy (Opel Corsa),

Conor Harvey/Gerard Callaghan (Honda Civic).
 

NATIONAL EVENT:

1 Wesley Patterson/Martin McGarrity (Ford Escort) 2h 44m 12s,

2 Rodney Wilton/Conor McMahon (Ford Escort) 2h 45m 01s,

3 Gary McPhillips/Mark Tierney (Ford Escort) 2h 45m 20s.

 

HISTORIC/POST-HISTORIC EVENT:

1 Derek Boyd/Roisin Boyd (Porsche 911) 1h 47m 39s,

2 Donal Connolly/Danny McLaughlin (Ford Escort) 1h 47m 47s,

3 David Wright/Susanne Wright (Ford Escort) 1h 48m 39s.

 

FIESTA SPORTING TROPHY:

1 Craig Breen/Kirsty Riddick 1h 03m 17s,

2 Shane Buckley/Thomas Maguire 1h 03m 54s,

3 Robert Barrable/Seamus O'Grady 1h 04m 12s.

 

JUNIOR EVENT:

1 Richard Moffett/Laura Moffett (Toyota Starlet) 1h 08m 28s,

2 Mark Wedlock/Adam Kinkade (Ford Escort) 1h 08m 36s,

3 Darren McKenna/Nicola McKenna (Toyota Corolla) 1h 08m 41s.

 

SOUTHERN KARTING CLUB IRL PLATE KART RACE MEETING AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH:

Cadets:
1 Cole Chambers, 2 Darragh Cormack, 3 Conor Shaw.

Mini Max:
1 Adam Stirling, 2 Callum Devine, 3 Ronan Shaw.

KF3:
1 Aaron Sherlock, 2 Jack Lyons, 3 Charlie Eastwood.

125 Gearbox:
1 Michael Curran, 2 Christopher Maher, 3 James O'Keeffe.

Super Pro Kart:
1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 Ronald Magovern, 3 Andrew Burke.

Rotax Max:
1 John Norris, 2 Mark Daly, 3 Shane Crosbie.

Bilands Super 4:
1 John Elliffe, 2 Brian Kavanagh, 3 David Yamamoto.


Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST