USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 11/12 July 2009

12 July 2009

RALLY ISLE OF MAN INTERNATIONAL AT DOUGLAS, ISLE OF MAN (ROUND 6 OF IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 4 OF BRITISH RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas (Subaru Impreza Gp N) 2h 37m 47s,

2 Keith Cronin/Greg Shinnors (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 39m 13s,

3 Alastair Fisher/Rory Kennedy (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 44m 13s,

4 Steven Quine/Paul McCann (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6) 2h 47m 44s,

5 Euan Thorburn/Campbell Roy (Subaru Impreza Gp N) 2h 48m 19s,

6 Dave Weston/Aled Davies (Subaru Impreza Gp N) 2h 52m 10s.

Class winners:

Martin McCormack/Phil Clarke (Citroen C2R2 Max),

Steven Quine/Paul McCann.

 

CONNAUGHT M C SLIGO PARK HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT SLIGO (ROUND 6 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND 4 OF HASS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP AND MSA ASPHALT CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Patrick Elliott/Paul Goodman (Impreza WRC) 85m 05s,

2 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 85m 18s,

3 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 86m 28s,

4 Melvyn Evans/Patrick Walsh (Impreza WRC) 87m 15s,

5 Garry Jennings/David Moynihan (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 88m 45s,

6 Kevin Kelleher/Alistair Wyllie (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 89m 17s,

7 John Cairns/James Cairns (Impreza) 90m 56s,

8 Eamonn Daly/Paddy Robinson (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 91m 29s,

9 Pat Kirk/Peter Ward (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 92m 50s,

10 Russell Woods/Martin Byrne (Escort) 92m 58s.

Group N Production Class:
1 Garry Jennings/David Moynihan,

2 Kevin Kelleher/Alistair Wyllie,

3 Eamonn Daly/Paddy Robinson.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB BEGINNERS' AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE:

1 Damien Phillips (Starlet) 647.8s,

2 Christopher Byrne (Starlet) 667.3s,

3 Robby Brunkard (Starlet) 668.7s,

4 Andrew Pain (Nova) 681.8s.

Class winners:
Christopher Byrne, Andrew Pain.

NOVICES:

1 Ger Lawlor (Starlet) 534.7s,

2 Piers MacFheorais (Starlet) 540.4s,

3 Damien Doran (Mini) 553.2s,

4 Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 576.2s,

5 Patricia Denning (Starlet) 587.0s,

6 Grattan Evans (Starlet) 620.8s.

Class winners:
Damien Doran, Ronan Hussey (MGB) 833.0s, Stefan Walsh, Ger Lawlor.

EXPERTS:

1 Ian White (Mini) 484.9s,

2 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 529.8s,

3 Richard Pain (Nova) 534.8s,

4 Chris Grimes (Nova Special) 549.4s,

5 Ciaran Nutty (Locost) 613.4s.


Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST