USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 9/10/11 October 2009

DONEGAL M C HARVEST STAGES RALLY AT BUNBEG, CO DONEGAL (ROUND 9 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 79m 11s,
2 Patrick Elliott/Paul Goodman (Impreza WRC) 79m 33s,
3 Seamus Leonard/John McCafferty (Impreza WRC) 80m 18s,
4 Kevin Kelleher/Paddy Robinson (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 80m 56s,
5 Damien Gallagher/Paul Garry (Escort) 81m 54s,
6 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Escort) 81m 55s,
7 Camillus Bradley/Danny O'Neill (Escort) 81m 56s,
8 Eugene Ferry/Derek Heena (Escort) 82m 33s,
9 Gavin Harris/John McElhinney (Impreza Gp N) 84m 14s, 10 Pat Kirk/Peter Ward (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 84m 20s.

Group N Production class:
1 Kevin Kelleher/Paddy Robinson,
2 Gavin Harris/John McElhinney,
3 Pat Kirk/Peter Ward.

Juniors
:
1 Colin McMenamin/Patrick McBride (Civic) 47m 18s,
2 Conal Hegarty/Shaun O'Hart (Civic) 48m 31s,
3 Kevin McDaid/Paul Cafferty (Corsa) 49m 15s.


BIRR & DISTRICT M C ABBEY COURT HOTEL FOREST RALLY AT NENAGH, CO TIPPERARY (FINAL ROUND OF PETRO SYSTEMS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 John Reid/Enda Shields (Corolla WRC) 54m 58s,
2 Pat O'Connell/Mark Wiley (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 55m 24s,
3 Craig Breen/Gareth Roberts (Fiesta R2) 56m 04s,
4 Mark Sheahan/Jonathan McGrath (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 56m 07s,
5 Trevor Harding/Andrew Purcell (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 56m 17s,
6 Enda McNulty/Ronan O'Kane (Impreza Gp N) 56m 45s,
7 John McLaughlin/Ray Fitzpatrick (Lancer Evo 8 Gp N) 56m 55s,
8 Sarah Moynihan/Amy Moynihan (Lancer Evo 8 Gp N) 57m 07s,
9 Hans Matthia/Tom McGuire (Lancer Evo 7 Gp N) 57m 09s, 10 Brian Lawlor/Peter Kavanagh (Escort) 57m 28s.


NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS:
1 Craig Breen/Gareth Roberts,
2 Jonathan Cunningham/Martin Cunningham (Civic) 60m 20s,
3 Christopher Snow/Thomas Melia (Civic) 64m 27s.

 
CARLOW CAR CLUB RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK:

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (13 laps)
:
1 Michael Roche (Dallara 397 VW) 12m 20.97s, 72.61 mph,
2 Peter Dunne (Reynard 883) 12m 22.50s,
3 Pat Casey (Nemesis) 12m 27.40s,
Fastest lap:
Sylvie Mullins (Gould GR37-Judd) 53.061s, 77.99 mph.

 
FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (14 laps):
1 Peter Dwyer (Reynard GM FVL) 15m 20.05s, 62.97 mph,
2 Peter Dunne (Reynard 883) 15m 23.92s,
3 Colm Hynes (Swift SC95) 16m 00.70s.
Fastest lap:
Dwyer 54.582s, 75.82 mph.

FIATS, GLOBALS AND LEGENDS RACE (14 laps):
1 Johnny Flynn (Global GT) 15m 14.10s, 63.38 mph,
2 Barry Travers (Punto Abarth) 15m 40.47s,
3 Gary Miller (Punto Abarth) 15m 46.75s.
Fastest lap:
Flynn 1m 01.023s, 67.82 mph.

FORMULA VEE RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Robbie Allen (Sheane) 15m 37.41s, 66.22 mph,
2 David O'Brien (Sheane) 15m 37.54s,
3 Adam MacAulay (Sheane) 15m 38.91s.
Fastest lap:
Jimmy Furlong (Sheane) 1m 01.392s, 67.41 mph.

PRE-1955 CHALLENGE RACE (12 laps):
1 John Keatley (Healey Silverstone) 15m 44.68s, 52.57 mph,
2 Kevin McBride (Lancia Aurelia) 15m 47.55s,
3 Dave Miller (Jaguar XK140) 16m 47.24s.
Fastest lap:
McBride 1m 16.613s, 54.02 mph.

SALOON LIBRE/SUPERCAR/HISTORIC RACE 1 (10 laps)
:
1 Ronayne O'Mahony (Supercar) 10m 37.39s, 64.93 mph,
2 Dave Maguire (Supercar) 10m 46.64s,
3 Simon McKinley (Midget) 10m 54.22s.
Fastest lap:
O'Mahony 1m 02.539s, 66.17 mph.

SALOON LIBRE/SUPERCAR/HISTORIC RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Ronayne O'Mahony (Supercar) 15m 24.94s, 67.11 mph,
2 Dave Maguire (Supercar) 15m 37.24s,
3 Johnny Flynn (Global GT) 16m 22.28s.
Fastest lap:
O'Mahony 1m 00.153s, 68.80 mph.

STRYKER RACE 1 (13 laps)
:
1 Simon Beale 16m 11.17s, 55.40 mph,
2 James Maher 16m 14.10s,
3 Dave Walsh 16m 15.85s.
Fastest lap:
Beale 1m 12.839s, 56.81 mph

STRYKER RACE 2 (14 laps)
:
1 Andrew Karstel 15m 06.79s, 63.89 mph,
2 Simon Beale 15m 07.26s,
3 Andrew D'Alton 15m 07.32s.
Fastest lap:
Cormac Galvin 1m 02.832s, 65.86 mph

 
ULSTER A C CIRCUIT OF IRELAND RETROSPECTIVE TRIAL AT LISBURN (FINAL ROUND OF AUTOSTATION IRISH RETRO CHALLENGE):

1 Frank Lenehan/Anthony Preston (Datsun 100A) 72 marks,
2 Noel Cochrane/Paddy McCollum (MG Midget) 83m,
3 Steve Griffin/Alan Dorman (Opel Kadett) 98m,
4 Eamonn Byrne/Paul Phelan (Mini Cooper S) 102m,
5 Dermot Carnegie/Iain Tullie (Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint) 219m,
6 Robert Bolton/Ian McCulloch (Wolseley Hornet) 316m,
7 Joe Reynolds/Vincent Fagan (MGB GT) 335m,
8 Rupert Leng/Donald Urquhart (Land Rover) 339m,
9 Bryan Mutch/Ken McEntee (MGB) 384m,
10 Paul Lowther/Michael Reid (MG Midget) 436m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST