USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 24/25 October 2009

KEN WHARTON MEMORIAL TROPHY INTERNATIONAL AUTOTEST AT ARROW MILL, ALCESTER, WARWICKSHIRE:
1 Republic of Ireland (Eddie Peterson, Eamonn Byrne, Steven Bolton, David Thompson) 2141.4s,
2 England (Alastair Moffatt, Dave Mosey, Richard Pinkney, John Moffatt) 2158.9s,
3 Northern Ireland (Steven Ferguson, Robin Lyons, Ashley Lamont, Raymond Donaldson) 2171.1s,
4 Wales (Dave Evans, Rob Rolston, Paul Fobister, Liam Croston) 2406.5s,
5 International Ladies Team (Helen Perren, Adele Mosey, Clair Chambers, Pat Egger) 2593.0s.

Individuals:
1 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 512.6s,
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 518.8s,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 523.8s,
4 Richard Pinkney (Caterham) 525.3s,
5 Ashley Lamont (Westfield) 528.5s,
6 Alastair Moffatt (Mini Special) 534.4s,
7 Dave Mosey (Mini) 538.4s,
8 Robin Lyons (Mini) 544.8s,
9 David Thompson (Nova) 548.4s,
10 Steven Bolton (Westfield) 556.6s,
11 John Moffatt (Nova) 560.8s,
12 Raymond Donaldson (Nova) 579.0s.
Class winners: Eddie Peterson, Eamonn Byrne, Richard Pinkney, David Thompson.

Reserves:
1 Sam Bowden (Mini Special) 527.3s,
2 Stephen Wild (Freestyle ABS) 531.6s,
3 Chris Grimes (Mini) 538.1s,
4 Stephen Morten (Striker) 541.8s,
5 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 541.9s,
6 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 550.4s,

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C WEST CORK HOTEL FASTNET STAGES RALLY AT SKIBBEREEN (FINAL ROUND OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Denis Cronin/Colman Hurley (Impreza WRC) 71m 55s,
2 Melvyn Evans/Patrick Walsh (Impreza WRC) 72m 06s,
3 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 72m 08s,
4 Patrick Elliott/Paul Goodman (Impreza WRC) 73m 18s,
5 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 73m 24s,
6 Garry Jennings/David Moynihan (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 73m 46s,
7 Kevin Kelleher/Martin Kelleher (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 74m 19s,
8 Wesley Patterson/Martin McGarrity (Escort) 76m 24s,
9 Mike Quinn/Grainne McEnery (Escort) 76m 27s,
10 Daragh O’Riordan/Jonathan McGrath (Clio) 76m 56s.
Group N Production class: 1 Garry Jennings/David Moynihan,
2 Kevin Kelleher/Martin Kelleher,
3 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 77m 29s.
JUNIORS: 1 David Fleming/Kieran Doherty (Civic) 47m 31s,
2 Ray O'Sullivan/Derek O'Brien (Nova) 47m 31s,
3 Kevin O'Connor/Donal Balfe (Peugeot 205) 47m 48s.

ALMC MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT GORMANSTOWN, CO MEATH:
1 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 828.0s,
2 Dermot Carnegie (Mini) 840.4s,
3 Clive Peterson (Mini) 860.3s,
4 Mark Doran (Escort) 873.3s,
5 Declan Hendrick (Starlet) 885.4s,
6 Piers MacFheorais (Starlet) 899.9s,
7 Damien Doran (Mini) 904.7s,
8 John Maher (Starlet) 915.4s,
9 Owen Whelan (Starlet) 918.9s,
10 Mark Nugent (Starlet) 929.4s.
Class winners: Dermot Carnegie, Declan Hendrick, Piers MacFheorais, Mark Doran, Damien Doran, John Maher.

CO CAVAN M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT LATTON:
1 Trevor Lancashire (Escort) 6m 34.71s,
2 Joseph Smith (Escort) 6m 40.05s,
3 Michael Conlon (Escort) 6m 41.84s,
4 Tommy Donlon (Peugeot 106) 6m 47.78s,
5 Mark Wedlock (Escort) 6m 47.97s,
6 Alan Pickens (Nova) 6m 48.84s.
Class winners: Tommy Donlon, Thomas Carlon (Escort) 6m 54.53s, Chris Snow (Civic) 6m 56.37s, Joseph Smith, Michael Conlon. Best Junior: Neill Harron (Escort) 7m 33.39s.


Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST