USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 31 Oct/1 Nov 2009

CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 3 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL
:

1 Andrew Morris (Impreza) 3m 32.19s, 2 Barry McArdle (Renault 5) 3m 36.85s,
3 Dessie Tierney (Opel Tigra) 3m 42.48s,
4 David Dempsey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5) 3m 42.49s,
5 Paul Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 3m 43.27s,
6 Willie Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 47.04s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Andrew Morris (Impreza) 2m 56.37s,
2 Eddie Kinirons (Ford Focus) 2m 56.38s,
3 David Dempsey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5) 2m 58.92s,
4 Paul Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 2m 59.73s,
5 Barry Johnson (Subaru Impreza) 3m 15.19s.

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Barry McArdle (Renault 5) 2m 57.48s,
2 Kieran Curran (Opel Corsa) 3m 02.86s,
3 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 03.70s,
4 Willie Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 04.51s,
5 Dessie Tierney (Opel Tigra) 3m 05.58s.

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 Ian Byrne (Toyota MR2) 3m 02.24s,
2 David Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 03.43s,
3 Gerry Reilly (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 06.72s,
4 Fran Brereton (Peugeot 205) 3m 10.78s,
5 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 11.44s,
6 John Dowling (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 12.50s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH A FINAL
:
1 Derek Tohill (Peugeot 106) 3m 02.60s,
2 Michael Duke (Peugeot 205) 3m 03.94s,
3 Gordon Lynch (Peugeot 106) 3m 06.92s,
4 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 3m 08.61s,
5 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 09.21,
6 Robert Critchley (Peugeot 205) 3m 12.59s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH B FINAL
:
1 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 10.04s,
2 Fergus Lynch (Peugeot 106) 3m 13.72s,
3 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 17.87s,
4 Fergal Bowes (Peugeot 205) 3m 18.42s,
5 Ronan McHale (Peugeot 205) 3m 23.19s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH C FINAL
:
1 Padraig Leeson (Peugeot 205) 3m 17.78s,
2 Robert Majchrzak (Peugeot 205) 3m 19.72s,
3 Ken Curran (Peugeot 205) 3m 21.09s,
4 Mark Halligan (Peugeot 205) 3m 22.88s,
5 Lloyd Cusack (Peugeot 205) 3m 30.91s.

JONDOL JUNIOR A FINAL
:
1 Simon Quinn (Rover Mini) 3m 16.73s,
2 Niall Murray (Toyota Starlet) 3m 23.28s,
3 Mark Francis (Nissan Micra) 3m 24.79s,
4 Paul Barrett (Rover Mini) 3m 25.21s,
5 Sam Kinirons (Rover Mini) 3m 31.74s,
6 Andrew Patterson (Nissan Micra) 3m 35.94s.

JONDOL JUNIOR B FINAL:
1 James Fleming (Toyota Starlet) 3m 33.74s,
2 Robert Comerford (Peugeot 106) 3m 41.35s,
3 Steffan Schmieder (Nissan Micra) 3m 45.40s,
4 John Murphy (Nissan Micra) 4m 11.52s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL
:
1 John Kelly (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7) 2m 57.12s,
2 Jack Newman (Honda Civic) 3m 03.59s,
3 Thomas O’Rafferty (Opel Corsa) 3m 05.76s.

RALLY CAR B FINAL
:
1 Pat Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 03.98s,
2 Danny Calnan (Peugeot 205) 3m 13.05s,
3 Mark Greene (Peugeot 205) 3m 31.47s.

CORK M C STARTREK NAVIGATION TRIAL AT BUTTEVANT, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP)
:
1 Shane Maguire/Ciaran Coyle (Subaru Impreza) 0 marks,
2 Arthur Kierans/Ashley McAdoo (Subaru Impreza) 0m,
3 Ger Gowen/Paul Phelan (Subaru Impreza) 4m,
4 Garreth Beagan/Stephen Thornton (Subaru Impreza) 4m,
5 Donal Healy/Peter Keohane (Toyota Starlet) 5m,
6 Colin Fitzgerald/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 6m,
7 Tadhg O’Shea/Brendan Fahy (Vauxhall Astra) 6m,
8 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 8m,
9 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston (Vauxhall Vectra) 13m,
10 Johnny Kenneally/Ken Carmody (Vauxhall Vectra) 13m.
Semi-experts: 1 Colin Fitzgerald/Daire Hayes, 2 Tadhg O’Shea/Brendan Fahy, 3 Johnny Kenneally/Ken Carmody.
Novices: 1 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey (Subaru Impreza) 25m, 2 Dermot Whelton/Barry O’Sullivan (Mazda 323) 26m, 3 Paul Casey/Stephen Quinn (Subaru Impreza) 59m.
Beginners: 1 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston, 2 Brian O’Mahony/Ian Stanley 104m, 3 Timmy Foley/Conor Collins (Toyota Corolla) 256m.

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB BEGINNERS’ AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE
:
1 Rory Power (Mini) 566.5s,
2 Damien Phillips (Starlet) 576.5s,
3 Robby Brunkard (Starlet) 589.6s,
4 Glenn Kilty (Starlet) 738.0s,
5 Christopher Byrne (Starlet) 773.2s.
Class winner: Damien Phillips.

NOVICES
:
1 Guy Foster (Mini) 455.8s,
2 Ger Lawlor (Starlet) 464.2s,
3 Damien Doran (Mini) 464.4s,
4 Piers MacFheorais (Starlet) 501.1s,
5 Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 508.1s,
6 Patricia Denning (Starlet) 519.8s,
Class winners: Damien Doran, Aidan Freeney (Westfield) 638.0s, Stefan Walsh, Ger Lawlor.

EXPERTS
:
1 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 423.5s,
2 Mark Doran (Corsa) 446.8s,
3 Malcolm Clark (Striker) 479.6s,
4 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 510.3s.

GARDA SIOCHANA M C HAND TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT WHITESTOWN, BALTINGLASS, CO WICKLOW
:
1 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Kawasaki) 0 marks lost,   
2 Alan Kilkenny (Erskine-Yamaha) 1m,
3 Ian Meredith (VW) 2m,
4 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 2m,
5 Richard Pain (Kilkenny VW) 2m,
6 Christopher Evans (ET5-Yamaha) 3m,
7 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 4m,
8 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 4m,
9 Brendan Kilkenny (Erskine-Yamaha) 5m,
10 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 7m,
11 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 8m,
12 Peter Hennessy (Hennessy-Harley Davidson) 9m.
Grade winners: Alan Kilkenny, Paul Needham, Oliver Peden (VW) 15m, Cormac Dunne (Sheane VW) 11m.
Handicap: Stuart Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST