USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

RESULTS FOR 14/15 NOVEMBER 2009

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 4 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:
1 Kevin Procter (Ford Focus) 3m 50.08s,
2 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 4m 00.62s,
3 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 4m 07.89s,
4 David James (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6) 4m 08.25s,
5 Barry McArdle (Renault 5) 4m 10.88s,
6 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 12.94s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL
:
1 Kevin Procter (Ford Focus) 3m 11.22s,
2 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 3m 12.29s,
3 Andy Scott (Peugeot 306) 3m 22.41s,
4 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 26.17s,
5 David James (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6) 3m 27.35s,
6 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta) 3m 33.98s.

SUPERCAR B FINAL
:
1 David Dempsey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5) 3m 34.44s,
2 Paul Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 3m 44.63s.

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES MODIFIED A FINAL
:
1 Barry McArdle (Renault 5) 3m 27.02s,
2 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 27.02s,
3 Ian O'Connell (BL Mini) 3m 30.05s,
4 David Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 31.00s,
5 Dessie Tierney (Opel Tigra) 3m 31.99s,
6 Kieran Curran (Opel Corsa) 3m 34.00s.

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 Brendan Coyne (Ford Fiesta) 3m 32.85s,
2 Willie Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 37.77s,
3 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 39.85s,
4 Gerry Reilly (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 40.90s,
5 Fran Brereton (Peugeot 205) 3m 41.27s,
6 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 46.73s.

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES MODIFIED C FINAL
:
1 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 3m 43.82s,
2 Shane O'Brien (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 44.76s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH A FINAL
:
1 Derek Tohill (Peugeot 106) 3m 39.75s,
2 Michael Duke (Peugeot 205) 3m 42.47s,
3 Fergus Lynch (Peugeot 106) 3m 46.38s,
4 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 3m 47.46s,
5 Robert Critchley (Peugeot 205) 3m 47.62s,
6 Noel O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 51.06s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH B FINAL:
1 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 3m 46.76s,
2 Philip Kelly (Peugeot 205) 3m 49.08s,
3 John Denning (Peugeot 205) 3m 50.35s,
4 Philip Lawless (Peugeot 205) 3m 51.29s,
5 Michael Lawlor (Peugeot 205) 3m 54.40s,
6 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.14s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH C FINAL:
1 Philip Lawless (Peugeot 205) 3m 48.20s,
2 Mark Braden (Peugeot 205) 3m 48.80s,
3 Padraig Leeson (Peugeot 205) 3m 50.16s,
4 Aaron Dalton (Peugeot 106) 3m 51.48s,
5 Mark Halligan (Peugeot 205) 3m 54.75s,
6 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.68s.

JONDOL JUNIOR A FINAL
:
1 Simon Quinn (Rover Mini) 3m 56.98s,
2 Mark Francis (Nissan Micra) 4m 02.44s,
3 Paul Barrett (Rover Mini) 4m 02.86s,
4 Niall Murray (Toyota Starlet) 4m 04.74s,
5 Sam Kinirons (Rover Mini) 4m 05.14s,
6 Andrew Patterson (Nissan Micra) 4m 05.77s.

JONDOL JUNIOR B FINAL
:
1 Paul McArdle (Nissan Micra) 4m 08.23s,
2 James Fleming (Toyota Starlet) 4m 12.53s,
3 Sean Doyle (Peugeot 106) 4m 14.94s,
4 John Murphy (Nissan Micra) 4m 17.28s,
5 Eamonn Horan (Nissan Micra) 4m 23.17s,
6 Aaron Clarke (Nissan Micra) 4m 27.77s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Jack Newman (Honda Civic) 3m 32.86s,
2 Thomas O'Rafferty (Opel Corsa) 3m 35.58s,
3 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 3m 36.20s.

RALLY CAR B FINAL:
1 Anthony Masterson (Honda Integra) 3m 44.34s,
2 Danny Calnan (Peugeot 206) 3m 48.51s,
3 Jeremy Bishop (Opel Corsa) 3m 50.04s.


KERRY M C BANNA BEACH MINI STAGES RALLY AT ARDFERT, CO KERRY
:

1 Keith Cronin/Derry O'Brien (Lancer Evo 9) 28m 50s,
2 James M Stafford/Frank Dwyer (Darrian T90) 28m 50s,
3 Mike Quinn/Grainne McEnery (Escort) 29m 04s,
4 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley (Lancer Evo 9) 29m 11s,
5 Ed Synan/Denis O'Connell (Escort) 29m 49s,
6 Vincent O'Shea/Brian Hickey (Escort Cosworth) 30m 02s.


CO MONAGHAN M C DRUMLIN NAVIGATION TRIAL AT NEWBLISS, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 3 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 2 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP)
:

1 Arthur Kierans/Ashley McAdoo (Subaru Impreza) 6 marks,
2 Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 12m,
3 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 24m,
4 Fintan McGorman/Daniel McKenna (Vauxhall Vectra) 36m,
5 Garreth Beagan/Stephen Thornton (Subaru Impreza) 55m,
6 Martin Tynan/Gary Hall (Subaru Impreza) 62m,
7 Paul Doherty/Donny Riney (Subaru Impreza) 67m,
8 Colin Fitzgerald/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 85m,
9 Peter Hagan/Sam Johnston (Toyota Sprinter) 93m,
10 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey (Subaru Impreza) 95m.

Semi-experts
: 1 Paul Doherty/Donny Riney, 2 Colin Fitzgerald/Daire Hayes, 3
Conor Maguire/Bobby Willis (Subaru Impreza) 164m.
Novices: 1 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey, 2 Gene McDonald/Damien McCabe (Subaru
Legacy) 257m, 3 Warren Carleton/John Hetherington (Toyota Carina) 261m.
Beginners: 1 Peter Hagan/Sam Johnston, 2 Enda Sherry/Dessie Keenan (Subaru
Impreza) 163m, 3 Damien Ward/Lawrence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 271m.


LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB CAHILL CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT BOLEYNASS, ASHFORD, CO.WICKLOW
:

1 Alan Kilkenny (Erskine-Yamaha) 27 marks,
2 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 33m,
3 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 40m,
4 Christopher Evans (ET5-Yamaha) 40m,
5 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 41m,
6 Siobhan McCann (JMc-VW) 43m,
7 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 44m,
8 Ian Meredith (VW) 44m,
9 Jonathan Fildes (Erskine-Yamaha) 46m,
10 Joe McCann (JMc-VW) 46m,
11 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 51m,
12 Richard Meeke (Kilkenny VW) 52m.

Grade winners
: Philip Erskine, Paul Needham, Gerry Kehoe (Sheane VW) 55m,
Christopher Evans.
Handicap: Kevin Farrell (Erskine-Opel)
Juniors: Matthew Hill (Daihatsu) 84m

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST