USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

RESULTS FOR 28/29 NOVEMBER 2009

MIDLAND M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT BOYLE, CO ROSCOMMON (ROUND 4 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND 3 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Paul Doherty/Donny Riney (Subaru Impreza) 4 marks,
2 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 4m,
3 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 4m,
4 Ger Gowen/Paul Phelan (Subaru Impreza) 5m,
5 Garreth Beagan/Stephen Thornton (Subaru Impreza) 6m,
6 Gerard Callaghan/Kevin Gallagher (Subaru Impreza) 8m,
7 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Legacy) 10m,
8 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 12m,
9 James Fitzgerald/Ken Carmody (Subaru Impreza) 22m,
10 Declan Tynan/Andrew Grennan (Subaru Impreza) 24m.

Semi-experts: 1 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes, 2 James Fitzgerald/Ken Carmody, 3 Declan Tynan/Andrew Grennan.
Novices: 1 Gerard Callaghan/Kevin Gallagher, 2 Gene McDonald/Damien McCabe (Subaru Legacy) 52m, 3 Sean McKenna/Garry Farrelly (Subaru Impreza) 56m.
Beginners: 1 Peter Hagan/Sam Johnston (Toyota Corolla) 32m, 2 Paddy Callaghan/Colin Duffy (Opel Astra) 61m, 3 Damien Ward/Laurence Keenan (Ford Mondeo) 62m.

 

CARLOW C C AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 6 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 513.6s,
2 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 516.7s,
3 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 525.2s,
4 Robin Lyons (Mini Special) 525.8s,
5 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 535.2s,
6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 535.5.s,
7 Ken Irwin (Mini) 540.7s,
8 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 544.9s,
9 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 546.8s,
10 Chris Grimes (Mini) 547.6s,
11 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 553.4s,
12 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 554.7s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, J J Farrell, Simon Echlin, Liam Cashman (Starlet) 575.9s, David Thompson (Nova) 567.5s.
Novice awards: Damien Doran (Mini) 641.1s, Anthony Freeney (Westfield) 803.5s

 

CARLOW C C AUTOTEST AT TULLOW, CO CARLOW (ROUND 7 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 517.2s,
2 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 520.0s,
3 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 521.0s,
4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 530.0s,
5 Robin Lyons (Mini Special) 552.6s,
6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 557.1s,
7 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 568.7s,
8 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 569.6s,
9 Richard Pinkney (Caterham) 572.7s,
10 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 573.0s,
11 David Thompson (Nova) 575.8s,
12 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 576.1s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Eddie Peterson, Richard Pinkney, Liam Cashman (Starlet) 610.6s, David Thompson.
Novice awards: Damien Doran (Mini) 705.4s.

 

CONNAUGHT M C SLIGO PARK HOTEL RESTRICTED MINI STAGES RALLY AT SLIGO:

1 Daniel McKenna/Ciaran Tynan (Escort) 40m 33s,
2 John O’Donnell/Jonathan Baird (Escort) 41m 09s,
3 Dominic McLoughlin/Stephen McLoughlin (Peugeot 205) 41m 44s,
4 Victor Hunter/Michael Doherty (Escort) 41m 48s,
5 John McGettrick/James McDermott (Escort) 42m 22s,
6 Raymond Conlon/Darren McCague (Corolla) 42m 30s.

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT GLASSHOUSE, SHINRONE, CO OFFALY
:

1 Gerard Lucey (Special) 1m 52.36s,
2 Chris Culleton (Opel Special) 1m 53.87s,
3 Gary Higgins (Escort) 1m 57.00s.

Class winners: Tristan Horan 2m 01.67s, Gary Higgins, Richard Casey 2m 09.44s, Jerry Lehane 2m 01.55s, Chris Culleton, David Beamish 2m 01.43s.
Newcomer award: William Meade 2m 09.03s. Members’ award: Whitby Moynan 2m 05.29s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST