USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 23/24 January 2010

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 8 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 616.3s,
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 626.6s,
3 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 633.2s,
4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 637.0s,
5 Robin Lyons (Mini Special) 641.9s,
6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 659.3s,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 661.6s,
8 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 668.1s,
9 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 687.9s,
10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 690.9s,
11 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 691.1s,
12 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 698.0s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Simon Echlin, Liam Cashman, David Thompson (Nova) 719.7s, Seamus Anderson (Starlet).
Novice awards:
Damien Doran (Mini) 823.9s, Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 853.1s, Colm Flynn (Caterham) 1033.0s.

 

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 9 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 614.5s,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 615.8s,
3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 622.5s,
4 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 624.6s,
5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 635.0s,
6 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 639.6s,
7 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 655.5s,
8 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 669.4s,
9 David Thompson (Nova) 681.2s,
10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 687.4s,
11 Guy Foster (Mini) 695.1s,
12 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 697.7s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, Paddy Power, Simon Echlin, Liam Cashman, David Thompson, Seamus Anderson (Starlet).
Novice awards:
Damien Doran (Mini) 823.9s, Rory Power (Mini) 983.4s, Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 845.8s, Colm Flynn (Caterham) 947.8s.

 
CORK M C 1000 SHAKES NAVIGATION TRIAL AT BALLYVOURNEY, CO CORK (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 4 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP)
:

1 Arthur Kierans/Ashley McAdoo (Subaru Impreza) 2 marks,
2 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 6m,
3 Colin Fitzgerald/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 6m,
4 Garreth Beagan/Stephen Thornton (Subaru Impreza) 8m,
5 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Legacy) 10m,
6 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 11m,
7 Tadhg O’Shea/Brendan Fahy (Vauxhall Astra) 13m,
8 Andy O’Donoghue/Eamonn Hayes (Honda Civic) 16m,
9 James Fitzgerald/Ed O’Neill (Subaru Impreza) 17m,
10 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey (Subaru Impreza) 19m,
11 Ger Gowen/Paul Phelan (Subaru Impreza) 21m,
12 Donal Healy/Peter Keohane (Toyota Starlet) 36m.

Semi-experts:
1 Colin Fitzgerald/Daire Hayes, 2 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes, 3 Tadhg O’Shea/Brendan Fahy.
Novices:
1 Andy O’Donoghue/Eamonn Hayes, 2 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey, 3 Dermot Whelton/Barry O’Sullivan (Mazda 323) 40m.
Beginners:
1 Alwyn White/Adrian Tobin (Toyota Carina) 49m, Peter Hagan/Sam Johnston (Toyota Sprinter) 121m, 3 Gearoid Beamish/Ivan Buchanan (Toyota Corolla) 158m.

 
GARDA SIOCHANA M C KEHOE CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT BOHERNABREENA, CO DUBLIN
:

1 Tony Farrell (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 15marks,
2 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 15m,
3 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 17m,
4 Alan Kilkenny (Erskine-Yamaha) 18m,
5 Willie Fenton (VW) 20m,
6 Brian Miley (VW) 21m,
7 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 22m,
8 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 22m,
9 Robin Taylor (VW) 22m,
10 Ian Meredith (VW) 23m,
11 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 23m,
12 David Pain (Kilkenny VW) 23m.

Grade winners:
John O'Reilly, Willie Fenton, Brian Miley, Fergal Gregory (Sheane VW) 30m.
Handicap:
Gerry Kehoe (Sheane VW).

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST