USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 30/31 January 2010

CO MONAGHAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT LISDOONAN, CO MONAGHAN:

1 (tie) Paul Doherty/Donny Riney (Subaru Impreza) and Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Legacy) 0 marks,
3 (tie) Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza), Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza), Arthur Kierans/Ashley McAdoo (Subaru Impreza) and Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 0m,
7 James McCarville/Fintan Clerkin (Vauxhall Vectra) 4m,
8 Warren Carleton/John Hetherington (Toyota Carina) 4m,
9 Charlie McMonagle/Aidan Friel (Subaru Impreza) 4m,
10 Gerry Cassidy/Paul Sheridan (Subaru Impreza) 5m,
11 Ciaran McElroy/Damien McCabe (Subaru Legacy) 9m,
12 Richard Cassidy/Sean McCaffrey (Vauxhall Vectra) 18m.

Novices
:
1 James McCarville/Fintan Clerkin

2 Warren Carleton/John Hetherington

3 Gerry Cassidy/Paul Sheridan.

Beginners:
1 Dermot Keenan/Gary McDonnell (Honda Accord) 73m

2 Brendan Ward/Sean Kelly (Vauxhall Vectra) 83m

3 Martin Tynan/Declan Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 123m.


 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE
:

1 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 24m 59s,
2 James Wilson (Mini) 25m 20s,
3 Andrew O’Donohoe (MG Midget) 25m 37s,
4 Douglas Richardson (Escort) 25m 54s,
5 Eddie Peterson (Starlet) 26m 00s,
6 Mark Doran (Escort) 26m 07s,
7 Dermot Carnegie (Mini) 26m 08s,
8 Roger Gordon (Mazda MX5) 26m 11s,
9 Darren Quille (Nova) 26m 15s,
10 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 26m 26s,
11 Joe Doran (Manta) 26m 31s,
12 Declan Hendrick (Starlet) 26m 33s.

Class winners:
Eddie Peterson, Douglas Richardson.

 
MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS’ CLUB JENKINS CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT KILLRUDDERY, BRAY, CO WICKLOW:

1 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 0 marks,
2 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 1m,
3 Alan Kilkenny (Erskine-Yamaha) 3m,
4 Jonathan Fildes (Erskine-Yamaha) 3m,
5 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 4m,
6 Anto Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 4m,
7 Kevin Sheane (Sheane VW) 5m,
8 Tony Farrell (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 5m,
9 Joe McCann (VW) 6m,
10 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 6m,
11 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 6m,
12 Ian Meredith (VW) 7m.

Grade winners:
Gordon Erskine, Anto Conlon, Alec Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 15m, Kevin Sheane.
Juniors:
Iain Meeke (BD-Opel) 42m.
Handicap:
Garret Mooney (Sheane VW).

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST