USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 6/7 February 2010

SAFETY DIRECT GALWAY INTERNATIONAL RALLY (ROUND 1 OF CITROEN IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Gareth MacHale/Brian Murphy (Ford Focus WRC) 2h 13m 55s,
2 Craig Breen/Gareth Roberts (Ford Fiesta S2000) 2h 15m 38s,
3 Aaron MacHale/Eugene O’Donnell (Ford Focus WRC) 2h 17m 16s,
4 Alastair Fisher/Rory Kennedy (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 17m 22s,
5 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 19m 39s,
6 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 23m 02s,
7 Mike Bird/Kevin Keane (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 25m 43s,
8 Eamon Daly/Anthony O’Connaill (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 26m 33s,
9 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 27m 19s,
10 Conor Harvey/Ger Callaghan (Honda Civic) 2h 27m 58s.

Class winners:
David Quigley/Des Sherlock (Honda Civic),
Stephen Wright/Paul McGee (Ford Fiesta),
Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly (Citroen C2R2 Max),
Daragh O’Riordan/Tony McDaid (Renault Clio),
Conor Harvey/Ger Callaghan,
Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy,
Mike Bird/Kevin Keane.

NATIONAL EVENT:
1 Daniel McKenna/Andrew Grennan (Ford Escort) 2h 22m 01s,
2 Barry Meade/Johnny Hickey (Ford Escort) 2h 24m 49s,
3 Pat Kelly/Noel Lambert (Subaru Impreza) 2h 28m 28s.

HISTORIC/POST-HISTORIC RALLY:
1 Martin Ward/Linda Conroy (Opel Manta) 2h 05m 14s,
2 Ray Cunningham/Adrian Cusack (Mini Cooper S) 2h 13m 04s,
3 Aidan O’Connor/Ian Regan (Ford Escort) 2h 15m 04s.

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 Damien Whoriskey/Michael McClafferty (Ford Escort) 1h 13m 13s,
2 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna (Peugeot 106) 1h 13m 33s,
3 Kieran Feeney/Stephen Greaney (Honda Civic) 1h 15m 03s.

                                                                                                                               
CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP)
:

SUPER FINAL:
1 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 4m 03.43s,
2 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 4m 11.51s,
3 Barry McArdle (Renault 5) 4m 20.18s,
4 David Dempsey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5) 4m 20.58s,
5 Dessie Tierney (Opel Tigra) 4m 24.55s,
6 Paul Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 4m 25.32s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 3m 26.67s,
2 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 33.18s,
3 David Dempsey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5) 3m 39.58s,
4 Paul Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 3m 40.25s.

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Barry McArdle (Renault 5) 3m 38.70s,
2 Dessie Tierney (Opel Tigra) 3m 40.07s,
3 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 40.88s,
4 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 48.62s,
5 Willie Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 49.01s,
6 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 50.97s.

 
SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 48.71s,
2 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 51.07s,
3 John Dowling (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 52.01s,
4 Ian O’Connell (Ford Fiesta) 3m 57.82s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH A FINAL:
1 Gordon Lynch (Peugeot 106) 3m 48.88s,
2 Derek Tohill (Peugeot 106) 3m 49.22s,
3 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 3m 52.02s,
4 Michael Duke (Peugeot 205) 3m 52.20s,
5 Fergus Lynch (Peugeot 106) 3m 54.49s,
6 John Denning (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.87s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH B FINAL:
1 John Denning (Peugeot 205) 3m 51.19s,
2 Mark Braden (Peugeot 205) 4m 00.71s,
3 Philip Lawless (Peugeot 205) 4m 01.11s,
4 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 4m 03.19s,
5 Padraig Leeson (Peugeot 205) 4m 04.18s,
6 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 07.62s.

JONDOL JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Simon Quinn (Rover Mini) 4m 07.41s,
2 Paul Barrett (Rover Mini) 4m 09.49s,
3 Andrew Patterson (Nissan Micra) 4m 09.60s,
4 Mark Francis (Nissan Micra) 4m 09.98s,
5 Niall Murray (Toyota Starlet) 4m 11.53s,
6 Michael Cahill (Nissan Micra) 4m 15.61s.

JONDOL JUNIOR B FINAL
:
1 Sam Kinirons (Rover Mini) 4m 16.18s,
2 Paul McArdle (Nissan Micra) 4m 18.94s,
3 James Fleming (Toyota Starlet) 4m 19.14s,
4 Sean Doyle (Nissan Micra) 4m 19.86s,
5 Jake Byrne (Suzuki Swift) 4m 22.30s,
6 Robert Comerford (Peugeot 106) 4m 36.82s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 3m 48.25s,
2 Thomas O’Rafferty (Opel Corsa) 3m 54.17s,
3 Fergal Bowes (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.61s,
4 Danny Calnan (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.61s,
5 Jeremy Bishop (Opel Corsa) 3m 55.61s,
6 Patricia Denning (Peugeot 106) 4m 09.01s.

 

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C 100 ISLES NAVIGATION TRIAL AT LISSAVARD, CLONAKILTY, CO CORK (ROUND 6 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 5 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Arthur Kierans/Ashley McAdoo (Subaru Impreza) 5 marks
2 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 5m,
3 Shane Maguire/Stephen Thornton (Subaru Impreza) 40m,
4 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 41m,
5 Donal Healy/Peter Keohane (Toyota Starlet) 50m,
6 Paul Doherty/Donny Riney (Subaru Impreza) 78m,
7 Alwyn White/Adrian Tobin (Toyota Carina) 92m,
8 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Legacy) 110m,
9 Martin Sheahan/Paul Phelan (Subaru Impreza) 115m,
10 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey (Subaru Impreza) 131m,
11 Dermot Whelton/Barry O’Sullivan (Mazda 323) 135m,
12 John Buttimer/James Kingston (Toyota Carina) 146m.

Semi-experts:
1 Paul Doherty/Donny Riney
2 Tadhg O’Shea/Brendan Fahy

Novices
:
1 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey
2 Dermot Whelton/Barry O’Sullivan
3 John Buttimer/James Kingston

Beginners:
1 Alwyn White/Adrian Tobin
2 Peter Hagan/Sam Johnston (Toyota Sprinter) 262m
3 Gearoid Beamish/Ivan Buchanan (Toyota Corolla) 303m

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST