USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 13/14 February 2010

TIPPERARY M C SEAN CONLON MEMORIAL FOREST RALLY AT MITCHELSTOWN, CO CORK (ROUND 1 OF PETRO SYSTEMS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Pat O’Connell/Mark Wiley (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 57m 33s,
2 John Reid/Enda Shields (Corolla WRC) 59m 25s,
3 Seamus O’Connell/Brian Duggan (Escort) 61m 10s,
4 Enda McNulty/Ronan O’Kane (Impreza) 61m 25s,
5 John McLaughlin/Ray Fitzpatrick (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 62m 23s,
6 Ollie Williams/Michael Walsh (Escort) 63m 40s,
7 Vincent McAree/J P McAree (Impreza) 64m 22s,
8 Bob Scanlon/Suzanne Wright (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 64m 43s,
9 Mark Murphy/Carol O’Keeffe (Impreza) 65m 19s,
10 Michael Cuddihy/Richie Coady (Starlet) 66m 18s.

 

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS’ CLUB FREEMAN CUP AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 10 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP)
:

1 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 664.6s,
2 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 668.6s,
3 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 669.2s,
4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 676.7s,
5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 690.3s,
6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 700.7s,
7 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 704.3s,
8 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 705.1s,
9 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 732.0s,
10 Trevor Hamilton (Mini) 735.5s,
11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 736.7s,
12 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 759.7s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, Eddie Peterson, Simon Echlin, Liam Cashman, David Thompson (Nova) 766.7s.
Novice awards:
Damien Doran (Mini) 806.4s, Piers MacFheorais (Starlet) 927.9s.

 

MIDLAND M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT BALLINALEE, CO LONGFORD (ROUND 4 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP)
:

1 Peter Hagan/Sam Johnston (Toyota Sprinter) 3 marks,
2 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 4m,
3 Charlie McMonagle/Donny Riney (Subaru Impreza) 5m,
4 Garreth Beagan/Stephen Thornton (Subaru Impreza) 6m,
5 Arthur Kierans/Ashley McAdoo (Subaru Impreza) 6m,
6 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Legacy) 8m,
7 Darren Babington/Francis Keenan (Subaru Legacy) 8m,
8 Declan Tynan/Andrew Grennan (Subaru Impreza) 10m,
9 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey (Subaru Impreza) 11m,
10 Dessie Brady/Eamonn Brady (VW Scirocco) 17m.

Semi-experts:
1 Charlie McMonagle/Donny Riney, 2 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes, 3 Declan Tynan/Andrew Grennan.
Novices:
1 Darren Babington/Francis Keenan, 2 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey, 3 Dessie Brady/Eamonn Brady.
Beginners:
1 Damien Ward/Laurence Keenan (Ford Mondeo) 23m, 2 Dara Fay/Trevor Cassidy (Suzuki Swift) 74m, 3 Shane Dalton/Pascal Hennessy (Mitsubishi Galant) 196m.  

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB LINCOLN & NOLAN CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT NEWTOWN BOSWELL, ASHFORD, CO WICKLOW
:

1 Jonathan Fildes (Erskine-Yamaha) 0 marks,
2 Alan Kilkenny (Erskine-Yamaha) 1m,
3 Tony Farrell (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 2m,
4 Willie Fenton (VW) 4m,
5 Tony Hennessy (Hennessy-Harley Davidson) 4m,
6 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 5m,
7 Kevin Farrell (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 6m,
8 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 6m,
9 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 6m,
10 Ian Meredith (VW) 6m,
11 Ken Fildes (Erskine-Yamaha) 7m,
12 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 8m.

Grade winners:
Alan Kilkenny, Tony Farrell, Kevin Farrell, Kevin Sheane (Sheane VW) 15m.
Handicap:
Tony Wilson (Suzuki).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST