USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 20/21 February 2010

CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:
1 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 4m 10.11s,
2 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 4m 20.21s,
3 David Dempsey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5) 4m 25.57s,
4 Paul Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 4m 27.26s,
5 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 27.42s,
6 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 36.62s.

 
SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 3m 29.61s,
2 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 36.31.s,
3 David Dempsey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5) 3m 40.47s,
4 Paul Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 3m 43.86s.

 
SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Barry McArdle (Renault 5) 3m 40.72s,
2 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 40.91s,
3 Ian O’Connell (Ford Fiesta) 3m 42.52s,
4 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 46.08s.

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 David Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 43.74s,
2 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 49.65s,
3 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 51.53s,
4 Brendan Coyne (Ford Fiesta) 3m 51.79s,
5 Shane O’Brien (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 59.60s,
6 Frank O’Connell (Ford Fiesta) 4m 09.37s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH A FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Peugeot 106) 3m 47.42s,
2 Gordon Lynch (Peugeot 106) 3m 52.18s,
3 Michael Duke (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.90s,
4 Philip Lawless (Peugeot 205) 3m 57.10s,
5 Robert Critchley (Peugeot 205) 3m 57.75s
6 Fergus Lynch (Peugeot 106) 4m 02.95s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH B FINAL
:
1 Aaron Dalton (Peugeot 106) 3m 58.59s,
2 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 4m 01.26s,
3 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 01.58s,
4 Ken Curran (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.27s,
5 Joe McGrath (Peugeot 205) 4m 05.29s,
6 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 4m 11.22s,

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH C FINAL
:
1 Joe McGrath (Peugeot 205) 4m 07.94s,
2 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 28.66s,
3 Edmund Tully (Peugeot 205) 4m 43.19s.

JONDOL JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Niall Murray (Toyota Starlet) 4m 15.65s,
2 Michael Cahill (Nissan Micra) 4m 19.31s,
3 Simon Quinn (Rover Mini) 4m 21.11s,
4 Andrew Patterson (Nissan Micra) 4m 22.18s,
5 Paul Barrett (Rover Mini) 4m 22.62s,
6 Paul McArdle (Nissan Micra) 4m 23.13s.

JONDOL JUNIOR B FINAL:
1 Michael Cahill (Nissan Micra) 4m 22.44s,
2 Aaron Clarke (Nissan Micra) 4m 24.69s,
3 Sam Kinirons (Rover Mini) 4m 24.98s,
4 Robert Comerford (Peugeot 106) 4m 29.12s,
5 Sean Doyle (Nissan Micra) 4m 30.32s,
6 Eamonn Horan (Nissan Micra) 4m 30.73s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo) 3m 46.88s,
2 Pat Keogh (Vauxhall Tigra) 3m 48.08s,
3 David James (Ford Escort) 3m 49.81s,
4 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 3m 50.91s,
5 Thomas O’Rafferty (Opel Corsa) 3m 52.47s,
6 Fergal Bowes (Peugeot 306) 3m 55.09s.

RALLY CAR B FINAL:
1 Pat Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 52.48s,
2 Jeremy Bishop (Opel Corsa) 3m 55.30s,
3 Noel Quinn (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.14s,
4 Patricia Denning (Peugeot 106) 4m 13.04s,
5 Peter O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 14.03s.

CO MONAGHAN M C AUTOTEST AT SWANS CROSS, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 11 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP)
:
1 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 586.8s,
2 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 590.4s,
3 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 592.1s,
4 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 607.1s,
5 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 607.9s,
6 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 629.7s,
7 David Thompson (Nova) 634.8s,
8 Trevor Ferguson (Striker) 646.9s,
9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 651.4s,
10 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 652.5s,
11 Guy Foster (Mini) 660.8s,
12 Richard Pain (Nova) 695.9s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, Eddie Peterson, Trevor Ferguson, David Thompson.

Novice award
:
Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 834.0s.

Club members Class
:
1 Andy Mackarel (Starlet Special) 305.6s, 2 Richard Cassidy (Micra) 316.7s, 3 Ashley McAdoo (Micra) 317.4s.

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST