USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 27/28 February 2010

BIRR & DISTRICT M C ABBEY COURT HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT NENAGH (ROUND 1 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP AND MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Melvyn Evans/Patrick Walsh (Impreza WRC) 62m 16s,
2 Derek McGarrity/James McKee (Impreza WRC) 62m 38s,
3 Kevin Kelleher/Adrian Deasy (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 62m 59s,
4 Niall Maguire/Barry Goodman (Impreza WRC) 64m 19s,
5 Mike Quinn/Grainne McEnery (Escort) 65m 21s,
6 Manus Kelly/Donal Barrett (Escort) 65m 31s,
7 Alan O’Callaghan/Cathal McGrath (Impreza) 67m 46s,
8 Washington James/Llinos Jones-Davies (Darrian) 68m 06s,
9 Pat Kelly/Noel Lambert (Impreza) 68m 29s,
10 Jason Roche/Damien Fleming (Escort) 69m 34s.

Group N Production class:
1 Stephen Cullen/Seamus O’Grady (Impreza) 70m 54s,
2 Liam Higgins/Brian Commins (Lancer Evo 7) 72m 10s,
3 Shane Maguire/Paul Kelly (Impreza) 74m 02s.

JUNIORS:
1 Kevin O'Connor/Donal Balfe (Citroen C2R2) 33m 55s,
2 Darren McKenna/Gary McKenna (Corolla) 34m 00s,
3 Damien Whoriskey/Michael McClafferty (Escort) 34m 51s.

 
MIDLAND M C AUTOTEST AT LONGFORD (ROUND 12 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 620.5s,
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 621.3s,
3 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 625.0s,
4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 640.6s,
5 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 648.9s,
6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 653.7s,
7 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 667.1s,
8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 671.6s,
9 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 677.6s,
10 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 686.0s,
11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 691.4s,
12 David Thompson (Nova) 695.6s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Simon Echlin, Liam Cashman (Starlet) 722.1s, David Thompson.

Novice awards:
Stephen Faughnan (Civic) 662.8s, Sean Mullervy (Starlet) 667.5s, Michael Reilly (Starlet) 688.2s.

 

GARDA SIOCHANA M C THREE ROCK TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT AUGHFARRELL, BRITTAS, CO DUBLIN
:

1 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 1 mark,
2 Alan Kilkenny (Erskine-Yamaha) 3m,
3 Richard Pain (Kilkenny VW) 6m,
4 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 6m,
5 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 6m,
6 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 8m,
7 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 10m,
8 Tony Farrell (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 10m,
9 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 11m,
10 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 12m,
11 Ken Fildes (Erskine-Yamaha) 14m,
12 David Pain (Kilkenny VW) 17m.

Grade winners:
Alan Kilkenny, Tony Farrell, David Pain, Fergal Gregory (VW) 31m.

Juniors:
Iain Meeke (BD-Opel) 58m.

Handicap:
Jonathan Ralph (VW).

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST