USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 6/7 March 2010

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (FINAL ROUND OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:
1 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 3m 53.59s,
2 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 56.78s,
3 Paul Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 4m 04.73s,
4 Barry McArdle (Renault 5) 4m 06.55s,
5 Dessie Tierney (Opel Tigra) 4m 11.49s,
6 Derek Tohill (Peugeot 106) 4m 21.29s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 3m 10.32s,
2 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 19.54s,
3 David Dempsey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5) 3m 26.80s,
4 Paul Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 3m 26.87s.

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES MODIFIED A FINAL
:
1 Ian Byrne (Toyota MR2) 3m 27.99s,
2 Dessie Tierney (Opel Tigra) 3m 28.55s,
3 Barry McArdle (Renault 5) 3m 29.56s,
4 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 33.67s,
5 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 34.73s,
6 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 35.75s.

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES MODIFIED B FINAL
:
1 Willie Farrell (VW Golf) 3m 30.15s,
2 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 32.65s,
3 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 33.05s,
4 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 3m 38.40s,
5 Shane O’Brien (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 42.94s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH A FINAL
:
1 Derek Tohill (Peugeot 106) 3m 31.33s,
2 Fergus Lynch (Peugeot 106) 3m 37.21s.
3 Gordon Lynch (Peugeot 106) 3m 38.20s,
4 Robert Critchley (Peugeot 205) 3m 38.77s,
5 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 39.11s,
6 Michael Duke (Peugeot 205) 3m 39.49s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH B FINAL
:
1 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 39.37s,
2 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 3m 46.30s,
3 John Denning (Peugeot 205) 3m 46.83s,
4 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 56.46s.

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS/PLATINUM BATTERIES STOCK HATCH C FINAL
:
1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 49.84s,
2 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 50.46s,
3 Joe McGrath (Peugeot 205) 3m 51.10s,
4 Mark Halligan (Peugeot 205) 3m 51.61s,
5 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 3m 56.64s,
6 Sean Doyle (Peugeot 205) 4m 07.72s.

JONDOL JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Andrew Patterson (Nissan Micra) 3m 51.99s,
2 Michael Cahill (Nissan Micra) 3m 54.12s,
3 Paul McArdle (Nissan Micra) 4m 02.56s,
4 Mark Francis (Nissan Micra) 4m 02.91s,
5 Sam Kinirons (Rover Mini) 4m 05.17s,
6 Simon Quinn (Rover Mini) 4m 19.57s.

JONDOL JUNIOR B FINAL
:
1 James Fleming (Toyota Starlet) 4m 04.71s,
2 Eamonn Horan (Nissan Micra) 4m 07.68s,
3 John Murphy (Nissan Micra) 4m 12.11s,
4 Ben Lawless (Nissan Micra) 4m 19.67s,
5 Tom Holton (Peugeot 106) 4m 22.61s,
6 Paul Barrett (Rover Mini) 4m 38.80s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL
:
1 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo) 3m 27.52s,
2 Declan McKeown (BMW M3) 3m 28.70s,
3 Thomas O’Rafferty (Opel Corsa) 3m 32.26s,
4 Fergal Bowes (Peugeot 306) 3m 36.83s,
5 Steffan Schmieder (Peugeot 205) 3m 45.14s,
6 Keith Prittie (Ford Escort) 4 laps.

RALLY CAR B FINAL:
1 Jeremy Bishop (Opel Corsa) 3m 39.39s,
2 Peter O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 57.65s.

 
CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C WILLIE LOUGHMAN MEMORIAL FOREST RALLY (ROUND 2 OF PETRO SYSTEMS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP)
:

1 Pat O’Connell/Mark Wiley (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 43m 49s,
2 John Reid/Enda Shields (Corolla WRC) 44m 01s,
3 Enda McNulty/Paul Sheridan (Impreza) 45m 44s,
4 John McLaughlin/Ray Fitzpatrick (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 45m 59s,
5 Jeremy Drislane/Liam McLaughlin (Lancer Evo) 47m 20s,
6 Michael Cuddihy/Richie Coady (Starlet) 47m 40s,
7 Christy Carey/Anthony Nestor (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 48m 02s,
8 Mark Donnelly/Paddy Robinson (Citroen C2R2) 48m 24s,
9 Nigel Creagh/Sean Kiernan (Escort) 48m 41s,
10 Timmy England/Eoghan Fogarty (Lancer Evo 5 Gp N) 48m 53s.

 
LIMERICK M C AUTOTEST AT BARNA TRANSPORT, NEWCASTLE WEST (ROUND 1 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 546.2s,
2 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 570.3s,
3 Don Giles (Westfield) 609.9s,
4 Ger Lawlor (Starlet) 642.6s,
5 Liam Croston (Starlet) 642.8s,
6 Damien Doran (Mini) 646.1s,
7 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 651.5s,
8 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 652.7s,
9 Alan Clarke (Mini Special) 659.9s,
10 John Lyons (Starlet Special) 664.4s.

Class winners
:
Damien Doran, Alan Coyle, Martin Walsh, Don Giles, Michael Lynch (Starlet) 707.3s, Ger Lawlor, Sean Keohane (Westfield) 686.1s, Dermot O’Shea (Starlet) 765.2s, Tommy Cummane (Starlet) 952.8s.

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST