USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 20/21 March 2010

CORK M C QUALITY HOTELS WEST CORK RALLY AT CLONAKILTY:

1 Tim McNulty/Paul Kiely (Impreza WRC) 132m 38s,
2 Denis Cronin/Helen O'Sullivan (Impreza WRC) 134m 40s,
3 John Dalton/Gwynfor Jones (Darrian T90) 135m 57s,
4 Daragh O’Riordan/Tony McDaid (Impreza WRC) 138m 04s,
5 Washington James/Llinos Jones-Davies (Darrian) 142m 18s,
6 Ed O’Callaghan/Ger Clancy (Escort) 142m 34s,
7 Damien McCarthy/Eamon Hayes (Civic) 143m 59s,
8 Brian O’Mahony/John Higgins (Clio) 144m 01s,
9 Leonard Downey/Mark Murphy (Escort) 145m 33s,
10 John Buttimer/Declan Buttimer (Impreza) 146m 19s.

 
CO MONAGHAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT CREMARTIN, CO MONAGHAN (FINAL ROUND OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Declan Tynan/Andrew Grennan (Subaru Impreza) 96m,
2 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 111m,
3 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 126m,
4 Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 132m,
5 Sean McKenna/Gary Farrelly (Subaru Impreza) 134m,
6 Garreth Beagan/Stephen Thornton (Subaru Impreza) 136m,
7 Conor Maguire/Daniel McKenna (Subaru Impreza) 182m,
8 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Legacy) 183m,
9 Arthur Kierans/Ashley McAdoo (Subaru Impreza) 205m,
10 Martin Tynan/Gary Hall (Subaru Impreza) 213m,
11 Ger Fitzgerald/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 226m,
12 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey (Subaru Impreza) 242m.

Semi-experts:
1 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes, 2 Ger Fitzgerald/Daire Hayes, 3 Paul Doherty/Donny Riney (Subaru Impreza) 270m.
Novices:
1 Sean McKenna/Gary Farrelly, 2 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey, 3 Peter Hagan/Sam Johnston (Toyota Sprinter) 289m.
Beginners:
1 Mark Wedlock/Thomas Wedlock (Vauxhall Vectra) 408m, 2 Enda Sherry/Dessie Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 414m, 3 Christopher Fanning/Paul Traynor (Vauxhall Vectra) 544m.

 
LAOIS RALLYSPORT CLUB AUTOTEST AT PORT LAOISE (FINAL ROUND OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 855.7s,
2 Chris Grimes (Mini) 863.3s,
3 David Thompson (Nova) 887.1s,
4 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 892.9s,
5 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 913.5s,
6 Guy Foster (Mini) 922.1s,
7 Trevor Hamilton (Mini) 941.6s,
8 Michael Cashman (Corsa) 944.3s,
9 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 956.2s,
10 Richard Pain (Nova) 956.5s,
11 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 958.0s,
12 Paul Phelan (Mini) 958.7s.

Class winners:
Chris Grimes, Alan Coyle, Andrew O’Donohoe, David Thompson.
Novice awards:
Colm Mullins (Corsa), Ger Lawlor (Starlet).

 
CO CAVAN M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT LATTON
:

1 Joseph Smith (Escort) 6m 06.60s,
2 Michael Conlon (Escort) 6m 08.30s,
3 Stephen Lipsett (Citroen C2R2) 6m 11.61s,
4 Trevor Lancashire (Escort) 6m 13.54s,
5 Justin Smyth (Escort) 6m 20.69s,
6 Mel Mulligan (Astra) 6m 24.63s.

Class Winners:
Tommy Donlon (Peugeot 106) 6m 31.70s, Thomas Melia (Peugeot 205) 6m 40.05, Stephen Lipsett, Justin Smyth, Michael Conlon. Best Junior: Christopher Armstrong (Saxo) 6m 34.08s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST