USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 27/28 March 2010

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUND OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):

FIAT PUNTO ABARTH RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Alastair Kellett 14m 17.05s, 76.21 mph,
2 Noel Greene 14m 17.59s,
3 John Denning,
4 Barry McHenry
5 Gordon Kellett,
6 Barry McMahon.

Fastest lap:
Greene 1m 10.49s, 77.22 mph.

 

FIAT PUNTO ABARTH RACE 2 (11 laps):
1 Gary Miller 13m 13.54s, 75.45 mph,
2 Barry McHenry 13m 13.79s,
3 Noel Greene,
4 Barry McMahon,
5 Roger McMahon,
6 John Denning.

Fastest lap:
Alastair Kellett 1m 09.90s, 77.87 mph.

 

MIDLAND M C SHANNON KEY WEST HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT ROOSKEY (ROUND OF LOUGHRAN SIGNS MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Escort) 67m 04s,
2 Maurice Moffett/Martin McGarrity (Starlet) 67m 47s,
3 Paul Kiely/Pat McSharry (Lancer Evo Gp N) 69m 26s,
4 Tommy Doyle/Liam Moynihan (Clio) 69m 56s,
5 Gordon Rogers/Philip McEntee (Escort) 71m 14s,
6 Stephen Cullen/Seamus O’Grady (Impreza Gp N) 71m 16s.

 

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB WEEKEND SPORTING TRIAL AT CAMROWER, OUGHTERARD, CO GALWAY
:

1 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 1 mark,
2 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 2m,
3 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 6m,
4 Paddy Cahill (Erskine-VW) 12m,
5 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 17m,
6 Tony Farrell (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 18m,
7 Ian Meredith (VW) 25m,
8 Enda Byrne (VW) 26m,
9 Brian Miley (VW) 26m,
10 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 30m,
11 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 31m,
12 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 37m.

Grade winners:
Christopher Evans, Tony Farrell, Brian Miley, Enda Byrne.
Handicap:
Robert Fox (VW).
Seniors’ Trophy:
Gordon Erskine.


SOUTHERN KARTING CLUB KART RACE MEETING AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH:

Cadets:
1 Cian O’Mahony
2 Ross Hayes
3 Conor Shaw

Mini Max:
1 Scott Finlay
2 Darragh Cormack
3 Keith Donegan

Junior Max:
1 Conor Dunne
2 Sean Conway
3 Callum Devine

KF3:
1 Shane Burke
2 Michael Boland
3 Sean Maguire

125 Gearbox:
1 Michael Curran
2 James O’Keeffe
3 Christopher Maher

Super Pro Kart:
1 John Graydon
2 Conor McCabe
3 Gabriel Lodge

Bilands Super 4:
1 Pasquale di Lucia
2 David Timmons
3 Graham Bowes

Rotax Max:
1 John Norris
2 Bill Sherlock
3 Shane Crosbie

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST