USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 10/11 April 2010

KERRY M C CARLTON HOTEL CIRCUIT OF KERRY RALLY AT TRALEE (ROUND 3 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Derek McGarrity/James McKee (Impreza WRC) 64m 40s,
2 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 64m 40s,
3 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 65m 11s,
4 Barry Meade/Johnny Hickey (Escort) 67m 12s,
5 Alan Ring/Brian Duggan (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 68m 46s,
6 Mark Jasper/Don Whyatt (Accent WRC) 68m 50s,
7 Paul Purtill/Kaye Shanahan (Escort) 68m 52s,
8 Ed Synan/Denis O’Connell (Escort) 68m 55s,
9 Lloyd Hutchinson/Kevin Flanagan (Mini Cooper S) 70m 09s,
10 Richard Whelan/Colin Fitzgerald (Civic) 70m 17s.

 
Group N Production class:
1 Alan Ring/Brian Duggan,
2 Eamon Daly/Anthony O’Conaill (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 71m 16s,
3 Shane Maguire/Paul Kelly (Impreza Gp N) 71m 40s.

 JUNIORS:
1 Darren McKenna/Nicola McKenna (Corolla) 41m 13s,
2 Kevin O’Connor/Donal Balfe (Citroen C2R2) 41m 22s,
3 Jonathan Cunningham/Patrick Cunningham (Civic) 41m 33s.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB IRISH CLASSIC RETROSPECTIVE TRIAL AT ENNISKERRY (ROUND 1 OF AUTOSTATION IRISH RETRO CHALLENGE):

1 Eamonn Byrne/Anthony Preston (Mini Cooper S) 142 marks,
2 Richard McAllister/Jo McAllister (Volvo 120) 187m,
3 Andrew O’Donohoe/Rory Dooley (MG Midget) 235m,
4 Dermot Carnegie/Kevin Savage (Escort) 246m,
5 Lucy Whitford/Kathryn Millington (Mini Cooper S) 263m,
6 Geoff Hall/Paul Bosdet (Mini Cooper S) 284m,
7 Frank Lenehan/Cath Woodman (Datsun 100A) 311m,
8 Robert Bolton/Ian McCulloch (Wolseley Hornet) 334m,
9 Joe Reynolds/Peter Rushforth (BMW 1600-2 Alpina) 374m,
10 Joe Doran/Nikki Doran (Opel Manta) 379m.

 

MEATH & DISTRICT M C KART RACE MEETING AT ATHBOY:

Cadets:
1 Conor Shaw, 2 Ross Hayes, 3 Alex Denning.
Cadets (Black Plates):
1 Charlie Murphy
2 Jordan Dempsey
3 Harry McGovern

Mini Max:
1 Scott Finlay
2 Darragh Cormack
3 Killian Ryan-Meenan

Junior Max:
1 Conor Dunne
2 Thomas McGrath
3 Sean Conway

KF3
:
1 Lee Maguire
2 Shane Burke
3 Michael Boland

Super Pro Kart:
1 Conor McCabe
2 Colin Keegan
3 Gabriel Lodge

Bilands Super 4:
1 Eamonn Yamamoto
2 David Timmons
3 Graham Bowes

Rotax Max:
1 John Norris
2 Shane Crosbie
3 Aaron Coby

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST