USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 22/23 May 2010

WEXFORD M C HILLCLIMB AT BALLYSTRAW, DUNCANNON, CO WEXFORD (ROUND 5 OF CONNAUGHT COMPETITION ENGINES HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2) 46.92s,

2 Paul O’Connell (Pilbeam MP58 Hart) 47.50s,

3 Seamus Morris (Pilbeam MP62-Vauxhall) 50.74s,

4 Brendan Keane (Swallow DR14 F3) 51.71s,

5 David James (Lancer Evo 6) 52.10s,

6 John Byrne (Leastone F5) 53.60s,

7 Eanna Carroll (Civic Turbo) 54.78s,

8 Brendan Harpur (Delta T81 Ford) 55.00s,

9 Stephen Gillis (Westfield SEI-GM) 55.26s,

10 John Mahon (DJ-Hayabusa) 56.84s.

Class winners:
Ray Cunningham (Mini) 58.76s, Niall Whitty (Corolla) 62.78s, Stephen Gillis, Eanna Carroll, John Farrell (Escort) 45.52s (net), Laura Eustace (Sheane VW) 70.46s, John Byrne, Paul O’Connell, Ken Treacy (Peugeot 206) 60.80s, Seamus O’Grady (Escort) 58.59s.

 

WEXFORD M C HILLCLIMB AT POULFUR, FETHARD-ON-SEA, CO WEXFORD (ROUND 6 OF CONNAUGHT COMPETITION ENGINES HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Paul O’Connell (Pilbeam MP58 Hart) 44.81s, (Hill record),

2 David James (Lancer Evo 6) 48.22s,

3 Seamus Morris (Pilbeam MP62-Vauxhall) 48.31s,

4 Joe Courtney (OMS-Suzuki) 49.29s,

5 John Byrne (Leastone F5) 51.35s,

6 Brendan Harpur (Delta T81 Ford) 51.54s,

7 Eanna Carroll (Civic Turbo) 52.57s,

8 Stephen Gillis (Westfield SEI-GM) 52.78s,

9 Denis Hogan (BMW M3) 53.29s,

10 Ray Cunningham (Mini) 53.39s.

Class winners:
Ray Cunningham, John Bradley (Corsa) 58.34s, Stephen Gillis, Eanna Carroll, John Farrell (Escort) 41.95 (net), Laura Eustace (Sheane VW) 64.12s, Joe Courtney, David James, Ken Treacy (Peugeot 206) 56.96s, Johnny Murphy (Escort) 53.92s.

 

IRISH KARTING CLUB RACE MEETING AT KILTORCAN, CO KILKENNY:

Cadets:
1 Conor Shaw, 2 Ross Hayes, 3 Evan Naylor.

Cadets (Black Plates):
1 Oisin Sharkey, 2 Gearoid Daly, 3 Jordan Dempsey.

Mini Max:
1 Scott Finlay, 2 Darragh Cormack, 3 Killian Ryan-Meenan.

KF3:
1 Shane Burke, 2 Lee Maguire, 3 Ronan Shaw.

Super Pro Kart:
1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 John Graydon, 3 Conor McCabe.

Rotax Max:
1 Shane Crosbie, 2 Richie Faulkner, 3 John Norris.

Bilands Super 4:
1 Terence Corcoran, 2 Pasquale di Lucia, 3 Eamonn Yamamoto.

 

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C AUTOTEST AT BANDON, CO CORK (ROUND 5 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 539.7s,

2 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 542.7s,

3 Peter Desmond (Westfield) 549.2s,

4 Liam Croston (Starlet) 568.6s,

5 Don Giles (Westfield) 577.7s,

6 Damien Doran (Mini) 586.4s.

Class winners:
Damien Doran, Paddy Power, John Lyons (Starlet Special) 595.1s, Peter Desmond, Steven Clarke (Starlet) 608.7s, Liam Croston, Sean Keohane (Westfield) 663.0s, Diarmuid O’Shea (Corolla Special) 753.7s, Michelle McCarthy (Starlet) 857.7s.

 

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C AUTOTEST AT BANDON, CO CORK (ROUND 6 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 508.4s,

2 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 523.1s,

3 Don Giles (Westfield) 541.0s,

4 Peter Desmond (Westfield) 545.5s,

5 Liam Croston (Starlet) 557.5s,

6 Damien Doran (Mini) 562.2s.

Class winners:
Damien Doran, Alan Coyle, John Lyons (Starlet Special) 586.0s, Don Giles, Steven Clarke (Starlet) 580.4s, Liam Croston, Derek Butler (Starlet) 641.9s, Shane McCarthy (Starlet Special) 644.2s, Andrew Beamish (Mini Special) 655.7s, Michelle McCarthy (Starlet) 779.2s.

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT GLASSHOUSE, SHINRONE, CO OFFALY:

1 Joe Cullen (JB Buggy) 1m 31.25s,

2 James Lucey (Subaru Special) 1m 34.66s,

3 Ian Stanley (Civic) 1m 36.40s.

Class winners:
James Lucey, Ian Stanley, Connie Delaney (Impreza) 1m 38.03s, Mark Dolphin (JB Buggy) 1m 38.09s, John Cavanagh (Escort) 1m 41.26s, Denis O’Brien (Civic) 1m 43.56s, Colin Neligan (Nova) 1m 51.73s, Whitby Moynan (Sunbeam) 1m 44.87s.

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST