USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 18/19/20 June 2010

TOPAZ DONEGAL INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT LETTERKENNY (ROUND 4 OF CITROEN IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Gareth MacHale/Brian Murphy (Ford Focus WRC) 1h 02m 36s,

2 Tim McNulty/Paul Kiely (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 03m 37s,

3 Daragh O’Riordan/Tony McDaid (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 04m 48s,

4 Aaron MacHale/Eugene O’Donnell (Ford Focus WRC) 1h 05m 37s,

5 Seamus Leonard/John McCafferty (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 05m 38s,

6 Alastair Fisher/Rory Kennedy (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 1h 06m 20s,

7 P J McDermott/Paul Goodman (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 06m 24s,

8 Damien Tourish/Domhnall McAlaney (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 1h 06m 47s,

9 Tommy Doyle/Liam Moynihan (Renault Clio) 1h 08m 58s,

10 Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly (Citroen C2R2 Max) 1h 09m 09s.

 

Class winners:

 Liam McMullan/John Coll (Honda Civic),

Stephen Wright/Paul McGee (Ford Fiesta ST),

Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly,

John Paul Quigley/Emmet Kelly (Honda Civic),

Tommy Doyle/Liam Moynihan,

Alastair Fisher/Rory Kennedy,

Aaron MacHale/Eugene O’Donnell.

 

NATIONAL EVENT:

1 David Bogie/Enda Sherry (MG Metro 6R4) 1h 06m 27s,

2 Daniel McKenna/Andrew Grennan (Ford Escort) 1h 06m 33s,

3 Rodney Wilton/Conor McMahon (Ford Escort) 1h 07m 05s.

 

Class winners:

James Greenan/Barry Garvey (Opel Corsa),

Patrick Bradley/Niall McDaid (Vauxhall Nova),

Damien McCarthy/Eamon Hayes (Honda Civic),

Arthur Kierans/James Culliney (Ford Escort),

Samuel Kelso/Gareth Doherty (Ford Escort),

Gary McPhillips/Paul Sheridan (Ford Escort),

Ciaran Brogan/Johnny Baird (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5),

David Carney/Ray Fitzpatrick (Citroen C2R2 Max).

 

FORD FIESTA CHALLENGE:

1 Stephen Baxter/Martin Brady.

 

SOUTHERN KARTING CLUB IRL PLATE KART RACE MEETING AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH:

Cadets:
1 Conor Shaw, 2 Nicole Coffey, 3 Alex Denning.

Mini Max:
1 Scott Finlay, 2 Darragh Cormack, 3 Jason Dickson.

KF3:
1 Ronan Shaw, 2 Michael Boland, 3 James Boland.

Super Pro Kart:
1 John Graydon, 2 Gabriel Lodge, 3 David McClean.

Bilands Super 4:
1 Pasquale di Lucia, 2 Terence Corcoran, 3 Eamonn Yamamoto.

Rotax Max:
1 John Norris, 2 Bill Sherlock, 3 Gary Turkington.

125 Gearbox:
1 Christopher Maher, 2 Shane Crosbie, 3 Michael Curran.

Honda Cadets:
1 Ryan Young, 2 Jack Young, 3 Jack Graham.

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST