USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 24/25 July 2010

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUND OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):

FIAT PUNTO ABARTH RACE 1 (12 laps):

1 Alastair Kellett 14m 19.25s, 76.02 mph,

2 Gordon Kellett 14m 19.73s,

3 Clive Pratt,

4 Noel Greene,

5 Barry McHenry,

6 Nigel Pratt.

Fastest lap:
 Alastair Kellett 1m 10.23s, 77.50 mph.

 

FIAT PUNTO ABARTH RACE 2 (12 laps):

1 Alastair Kellett 14m 17.49s, 76.17 mph,

2 Gordon Kellett 14m 18.24s,

3 Clive Pratt,

4 Noel Greene,

5 Gary Miller,

6 Nigel Pratt.

Fastest lap:
Clive Pratt 1m 10.27s, 77.46 mph.

 

FORMULA SHEANE (16 laps):

1 Brian Hearty 16m 43.73s, 86.77 mph,

2 Kevin Sheane Jnr 16m 43.77s,

3 Tristin Quinn,

4 Anton Savage,

5 Christopher McCabe,

6 Kevin Sheane Snr.

Fastest lap:
Hearty 1m 01.39s, 88.66 mph.

 

STRYKER RACE 1 (12 laps):

1 Damian Roddy 13m 31.83s, 80.46 mph,

2 Alan Watkins 13m 34.12s,

3 Des Bruton,

4 Cormac Galvin,

5 Paul Yeomans,

6 Joe Maher.

Fastest lap:
Bruton 1m 06.24s, 82.17 mph (Class record).

 

STRYKER RACE 2 (11 laps):

1 Alan Watkins 13m 46.25s, 72.46 mph,

2 Damian Roddy 13m 47.18s,

3 Des Bruton,

4 Roger Welaratne,

5 Paul Yeomans,

6 Niall Foley.

Fastest lap:
Bruton 1m 06.35s, 82.04 mph.

 

SALOONS/GT (15 laps):

1 Barry Rabbitt (Integra) 16m 33.36s, 82.19 mph,

2 William Smallridge (Tiger) 16m 36.38s,

3 Stephen Traub (Integra),

4 Tony Traub (Integra),

5 Jonathan Brady (Integra),

6 Brian O’Halloran (Elise).

Fastest lap:
Rabbitt 1m 04.12s, 84.89 mph.

 

DONEGAL M C ABBEY HOTEL FOREST RALLY AT DONEGAL TOWN (ROUND 4 OF PETRO SYSTEMS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Donagh Kelly/John McCafferty (Lancer Evo 9) 41m 39s,

2 Mark Donnelly/Aidan Friel (Impreza) 41m 50s,

3 Pat O’Connell/Mark Wiley (Lancer Evo 9) 42m 25s,

4 Colin Britton/Arthur Kierans (Lancer Evo 9) 42m 49s,

5 Frank Kelly/Niall Connolly (Escort) 43m 36s,

6 Adrian Hetherington/Gary Nolan (Escort) 43m 39s,

7 James Coleman/Michael Haley (Escort) 44m 28s,

8 Conor Harvey/Hugh Kelly (Citroen C2R2 Max) 45m 05s,

9 Michael Cuddihy/Derek Gibbs (Starlet) 45m 10s,

10 Patsy Keenan/Martin Brady (Lancer Evo 9) 45m 35s.

 

KERRY M C TYRE STOP RALLYSPRINT AT TRALEE RACECOURSE:

1 Vincent O’Shea (Escort Cosworth) 8m 22.6s,

2 Kevin Kelleher (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 8m 25.4s,

3 Brian O’Mahony (Metro 6R4) 8m 25.8s,

4 Jakes Kelly (Impreza Gp N) 8m 34.9s,

5 Barry Meade (Escort) 8m 35.5s,

6 Martin Kelly (Lancer Evo 8) 8m 48.6s,

7 Paul Fitzgerald (Escort) 8m 52.1s,

8 Jimmy Deane (Escort) 8m 52.8s,

9 Thomas Fitzmaurice (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 8m 53s,

10 John Hickey (Impreza) 8m 55.9s.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB BEGINNERS’ AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE:

1 Keith Byrne (Starlet) 629.1s,

2 Jay Donegan (Starlet) 631.6s,

3 Ryan Kearney (Daihatsu Special) 653.6s,

4 Ian Downey (Starlet) 672.9s,

5 Anthony O’Neill (Colt) 737.2s,

6 Noel Devlin (Corsa) 744.0s.

Class winners:
Jay Donegan, Ryan Kearney.

 

NOVICES:

1 Piers MacFheorais (Starlet) 565.1s,

2 Rory Power (Mini) 609.9s,

3 Patricia Denning (Starlet) 614.3s,

4 Mark Nugent (Starlet) 620.9s,

5 Anthony Freeney (Westfield) 636.0s,

6 Damien Phillips (Starlet) 651.7s.

Class winners:
 Rory Power, Anthony Freeney, Patricia Denning.

 

EXPERTS:

1 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 499.1s,

2 Ian White (Mini) 514.9s,

3 Guy Foster (Mini) 534.5s,

4 Ger Lawlor (Starlet) 554.8s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST