USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 8 August 2010

TIPPERARY M C SEPAM STONETHROWERS STAGES RALLY AT CLONMEL (ROUND 8 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 5 OF TRITON SOUTH EAST STAGES CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Melvyn Evans/Patrick Walsh (Impreza WRC) 57m 56s,

2 Niall Maguire/Barry Goodman (Impreza WRC) 58m 25s,

3 Derek McGarrity/James McKee (Impreza WRC) 58m 43s,

4 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Escort) 60m 28s,

5 Alan Ring/James O’Brien (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 61m 43s,

6 Eugene Meegan/Sorcha Kelly (Lancer Evo 10 Gp N) 61m 49s,

7 Sean Flanagan/Brian Duggan (Impreza Gp N) 62m 26s,

8 Sam Smyth/Alan Smyth (Escort) 62m 57s,

9 Mark Sheahan/Anthony O’Conaill (Citroen C2R2) 63m 07s,

10 Shane Maguire/Paul Kelly (Impreza Gp N) 63m 13s.

 

Group N Production class:
1 Alan Ring/James O’Brien,

2 Eugene Meegan/Sorcha Kelly,

3 Sean Flanagan/Brian Duggan.

 

JUNIORS:
1 Jonathan O’Callaghan/Gavin Sheehan (Peugeot 106) 34m 51s,

2 Kevin O’Connor/Eamonn Hayes (Citroen C2R2) 34m 55s,

3 Cal McCarthy/Eamonn Dullea (Civic) 35m 20s.

 

SOUTHERN KARTING CLUB KART RACE MEETING AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH:

Cadets:
1 Alex Denning, 2 Conor Shaw, 3 Ross Hayes.

Mini Max:
1 Scott Finlay, 2 Martin Gallagher, 3 Darragh Cormack.

KF3:
1 Michael Boland, 2 Shane Burke, 3 Lee Maguire.

125 Gearbox:
1 James Tumulty, 2 Christopher Maher, 3 Michael Curran.

Super Pro Kart:
1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 Ken Byrne, 3 John O’Donoghue.

Bilands Super 4:
1 Terence Corcoran, 2 Pasquale di Lucia, 3 Eamonn Yamamoto.

Rotax Max:
1 John Norris, 2 Shane Crosbie, 3 Robert O’Keeffe.

 

MAYO & DISTRICT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT HARRINGTON’S QUARRY, SWINFORD:

1 Walter Burke (Escort) 4m 08.23s,

2 James McGreal (Impreza) 4m 08.24s,

3 Andy Mackarel (Lancer Evo 4) 4m 12.63s,

4 James Lannon (Lancer Evo 9) 4m 13.53s,

5 Martin Tynan (Lancer Evo) 4m 16.95s,

6 Joe Cullen (JB Buggy) 4m 20.49s.

Class winners:
Sean Mullervy (Civic) 4m 42.15s, Padraic Cawley (Corsa) 4m 24.46s, Matthew Murphy (Corolla) 4m 27.38s, Davy Walsh (Astra) 4m 35.21s, James McGreal, Joe Cullen.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST