USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 4/5 September 2010

DONEGAL M C HILLCLIMB AT KNOCKALLA (DAY 1) (ROUND 9 OF CONNAUGHT COMPETITION ENGINES HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2) 38.19s (Hill record),

2 Paul O’Connell (Pilbeam MP58 Hart) 39.62s,

3 Frank Byrnes (Pilbeam MP45 Rover V8) 40.46s,

4 Brendan Keane (Swallow DR14 F3 Zetec) 42.68s,

5 Joe Courtney (OMS Hayabusa) 43.33s,

6 Rory Stephens (Radical SR3 Hayabusa Turbo) 43.38s,

7 Dermot Nolan (Reynard GM 873) 43.74s,

8 John Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 43.85s,

9 Donal Griffin (Delta T79 Warrior) 43.89s,

10 Alan Kessie (Gryphon C73) 45.32s.

Class winners:
Nigel Bryson (Uno) 54.08s, Michael Melia (Escort) 61.05s, Ian Quinn (Mini-Hayabusa) 48.05s, Rory Stephens, Matt Dunne (MG Midget) 38.70s (net), Enda Byrne (Leastone FV) 51.65s, Joe Courtney, Paul O’Connell, Karen Feeney (Rover 25) 62.85s, William Todd (Mini) 55.22s, Damien Lafferty (Corsa) 52.87s, Harry Browne (Avenger) 54.81s, Andrew Knox (Corolla) 48.80s, Ernest Stewart (Hunter) 56.35s, Victor Hunter (Escort) 48.30s, Manus Kelly (Escort) 45.48s. John Keatley (Healey Silverstone) 61.14s (net).   

 

DONEGAL M C HILLCLIMB AT KNOCKALLA (DAY 2) (FINAL ROUND OF CONNAUGHT COMPETITION ENGINES HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2) 37.70s (Hill record),

2 Frank Byrnes (Pilbeam MP45 Rover V8) 40.09s,

3 Dermot Nolan (Reynard GM 873) 42.24s,

4 Seamus Morris (Pilbeam MP62-Vauxhall) 42.32s,

5 Brendan Keane (Swallow DR14 F3 Zetec) 42.59s,

6 Joe Courtney (OMS Hayabusa) 42.98s,

7 Paul O’Connell (Delta T79 Warrior) 43.96s,

8 Alan Kessie (Gryphon C73) 44.57s,

9 Manus Kelly (Escort) 44.78s,

10 Damien Gallagher (Escort) 45.36s.

Class winners:
Nigel Bryson (Uno) 53.63s, Michael Melia (Escort) 60.09s, Ian Quinn (Mini-Hayabusa) 47.34s, Alan Kessie, Matt Dunne (MG Midget) 37.32s (net), Enda Byrne (Leastone FV) 50.37s, Joe Courtney, Frank Byrnes, Karen Feeney (Rover 25) 66.58s, Mervyn Johnston (Mini) 53.29s, Damien Lafferty (Corsa) 53.13s, Harry Browne (Avenger) 55.76s, Andrew Knox (Escort) 48.62s, Victor Hunter (Escort) 47.77s, Manus Kelly, David Miller (Jaguar XK140) 55.44s (net).

 

MUNSTER C C AUTOTEST AT VERNON MOUNT, CORK (ROUND 1 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 13 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 629.4s,

2 Robin Lyons (Mini Special) 630.8s,

3 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 631.1s,

4 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 631.9s,

5 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 644.5s,

6 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 651.2s,

7 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 652.5s,

8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 660.7s,

9 Guy Foster (Mini) 673.0s,

10 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 676.4s,

11 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 688.2s,

12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 695.7s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, Robin Lyons, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 749.2s, Simon Echlin, Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 785.5s, Richard Pain (Nova) 713.1s.

Novice awards:
Rory Power (Mini) 825.3s, Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 872.3s, Derek Butler (Starlet) 779.3s, Sean Keohane (Westfield) 792.7s, Ronan Creagh (Micra) 838.8s.

 

CORK M C AUTOTEST AT VERNON MOUNT, CORK (ROUND 2 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 14 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 514.3s,

2 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 516.9s,

3 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 519.1s,

4 Robin Lyons (Mini Special) 522.5s,

5 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 524.2s,

6 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 539.2s,

7 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 539.8s,

8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 542.4s,

9 Guy Foster (Mini) 545.4s,

10 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 547.3s,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 563.6s,

12 Andrew O’Donohoe (Caterham) 575.5s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, J J Farrell, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 619.6s, Simon Echlin, Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 648.6s, Liam Croston (Starlet) 598.0s.

Novice awards:
Rory Power (Mini) 672.5s, Donogh Kelleher (Starlet Special) 850.5s, Thomas Mulcahy (Starlet) 750.1s, Sean Keohane (Westfield) 681.5s, Andrew Beamish (Mini Special) 685.3s, Ronan Creagh (Micra) 750.5s.

 

CASTLE A C OLDCASTLE HOUSE HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT OLDCASTLE, CO MEATH (ROUND OF LOUGHRAN SIGNS MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Daniel McKenna/Andrew Grennan (Escort) 44m 55s,

2 Alan Sheridan/Gerard Conlon (Escort) 46m 35s,

3 Stephen Cullen/Seamus O’Grady (Impreza Gp N) 47m 46s,

4 Gordon Rogers/Tommy Rogers (Escort) 47m 46s,

5 James Cassidy/John Norris (Escort) 48m 35s,

6 Rory Byrne/Jack Byrne (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 48m 59s,

7 Paul McEnroe/Andrw Browne (Impreza Gp N) 49m 06s,

8 William McVitty/Brian Daniels (Lancer Evo 6 Gp N) 49m 18s,

9 Ian Gunning/Fred Holmes (Escort) 49m 30s,

10 Mark Wedlock/Adam Kinkade (Escort) 49m 33s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST