USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 23/24 October 2010

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C WEST CORK HOTEL FASTNET STAGES RALLY AT SKIBBEREEN (FINAL ROUND OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Melvyn Evans/Patrick Walsh (Impreza WRC) 75m 02s,
2 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 75m 53s,
3 Daragh O'Riordan/Tony McDaid (Impreza WRC) 76m 00s,
4 Ed O'Callaghan/Ger Clancy (Escort) 77m 54s,
5 Brian O'Mahony/John Higgins (Renault Clio) 78m 09s,
6 Eugene Meegan/Brian Sharkey (Lancer Evo 10 Gp N) 78m 35s,
7 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Escort) 78m 52s,
8 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 78m 56s,
9 Sean Flanagan/Brian Duggan (Impreza Gp N) 78m 57s,
10 Mike Quinn/Grainne McEnery (Escort) 79m 32s.

Group N Production class:
1 Eugene Meegan/Brian Sharkey,
2 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley,
3 Sean Flanagan/Brian Duggan.

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 Kevin O'Connor/Andrew Purcell (Citroen C2R2) 41m 19s,
2 Cal McCarthy/Eamonn Dullea (Civic) 41m 24s,
3 Jonathan Roycroft/Christopher Keohane (Swift) 45m 52s.

RATHFRILAND MC F & M CONTRACTS DOWN FOREST RALLY (FINAL ROUND OF PETRO SYSTEMS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Kenny McKinstry/Noel Orr (Impreza WRC) 42m 52s,
2 Colin Britton/Arthur Kierans (Lancer Evo 9) 44m 06s,
3 Connor McCloskey/Francis Regan (Lancer Evo 6) 44m 28s,
4 Raymond Mason/Peter Martin (Lancer Evo 9) 44m 44s,
5 Stuart Biggerstaff/Anthony Nestor (Impreza WRC) 45m 13s,
6 Cyril Doherty/Vinnie Boyd (Impreza Gp N) 45m 19s.

GALWAY M C AUTOTEST AT ATHENRY, CO GALWAY (ROUND 3 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 536.5s,
2 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 543.6s,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 543.8s,
4 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 547.4s,
5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 550.3s,
6 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 572.5s,
7 Glen Irwin (Mini) 577.9s,
8 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 586.3s,
9 Guy Foster (Mini) 591.7s,
10 David Thompson (Nova) 592.3s,
11 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 592.8s,
12 Andrew O'Donohoe (Caterham) 596.1s.

 
Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, Sam Johnston, Andrew O'Donohoe, David
Thompson.
Novice awards:
Rory Power (Mini) 747.7s, Declan Lennon (Nova) 801.2s,
Michael Feeney (Skoda) 932.1s.

CONNAUGHT M C AUTOTEST AT HAZELWOOD, SLIGO (ROUND 4 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Robin Lyons (Mini) 726.5s,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 740.8s,
3 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 743.5s,
4 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 744.5s,
5 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 746.7s,
6 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 774.2s,
7 Guy Foster (Mini) 799.8s,
8 David Thompson (Nova) 802.7s,
9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 803.5s,
10 Mark King (Nova) 819.8s,
11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 821.6s,
12 Andrew O'Donohoe (Caterham) 832.9s.
 
Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, J J Farrell, Andrew O'Donohoe, David Thompson.
Novice awards:
Paul Mooney (Nova) 896.0s, Rory Power (Mini) 996.7s, Declan Lennon (Nova) 1072.1s.

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST