USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 29/30/31 October 2010

ULSTER A C CIRCUIT OF IRELAND RETROSPECTIVE TRIAL AT LISBURN (FINAL ROUND OF AUTOSTATION IRISH RETRO CHALLENGE):

1 Eamonn Byrne/Paul Phelan (Mini Cooper S) 169 marks,
2 Steve Griffin/Cath Woodman (Opel Kadett) 197m,
3 Frank Lenehan/Anthony Preston (Datsun 100A) 228m,
4 Mark Doran/Frank Hussey (Ford Escort) 294m,
5 Robert Bolton/Ian McCulloch (Triumph TR4) 377m,
6 Dermot Carnegie/Kevin Savage (Ford Escort) 419m,
7 Tom Callanan/Chris Towers (Triumph TR4) 441m,
8 Bernard Bradley/Vincent Fagan (Ford Escort) 484m,
9 Joe Reynolds/Paul Bosdet (BMW 1600-2 Alpina) 539m,
10 Ernie Campbell/David Johnston (Mini Cooper S) 614m.

Class winners:
Ernie Campbell/David Johnston, Joe Reynolds/Paul Bosdet,
Robert Bolton/Ian McCulloch, Mark Doran/Frank Hussey, Steve Griffin/Cath
Woodman, Andrew O'Donohoe/Rory Dooley (MG Midget) 897m, Joe Doran/Nikki
Doran (Opel Manta) 379m, Denis Bell/Colin McMeekin (Toyota Celica GT).

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C HISTORIC STAGES RALLY:

1 Ray Cunningham/Ross Forde (Mini Cooper S) 78m 55s,
2 Seamus Anderson/Billy Collins (Anglia) 95m 13s. 
(only two finishers in the main event) 

POST-HISTORICS:
1 Frank Cunningham/Des Sherlock (Escort) 78m 52s,
2 John Hackett/Michael Hackett (Mini) 81m 27s,
3 Wynne Jones/Ray Evans (Porsche 911) 83m 21s.

CLASSICS:
1 Kenny McKinstry/Robert Nolan (Escort) 75m 28s,
2 Donie Keating/Nicky Condon (Escort) 78m 58s,
3 Russell Brookes/Sean Mullally (Sunbeam) 82m 54s.

MODIFIED CLASSICS:
1 Paul Mulcahy/Karl Baumann (Starlet) 72m 41s,
2 Trevor Culbert/Martin Costello (Escort) 73m 22s,
3 Sam Smyth/Alan Smyth (Escort) 73m 40s.

CORK M C STARTREK NAVIGATION TRIAL AT BUTTEVANT, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Legacy) 1 mark,
2 Arthur Kierans/Ashley McAdoo (Subaru Impreza) 2m,
3 Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 9m,
4 Joseph Shinnors/Greg Shinnors (Toyota RAV 4) 10m,
5 Ger O'Connell/Denis O'Donovan (Toyota Celica) 34m,
6 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 35m,
7 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 57m,
8 Johnny Kenneally/Ken Carmody (Subaru Impreza) 83m,
9 Brian McCarthy/Stephen Quinn 141m,
10 Alwyn White/Adrian Tobin (Proton) 144m.

Semi-experts:
1 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston, 2 Johnny Kenneally/Ken Carmody.

Novices:
1 Brian McCarthy/Stephen Quinn, 2 Alwyn White/Adrian Tobin.

Beginners:
1 Sean O'Regan/Eamonn McCarthy (Toyota Carina) 258m. .

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB BEGINNERS' AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE:

1 Jay Donegan (Starlet) 722.3s,
2 Keith Byrne (Starlet) 767.3s,
3 Keith Quille (Westfield) 800.1s.

NOVICES:
1 Piers MacFheorais (Starlet) 646.5s,
2 Aidan Freeney (Westfield) 701.9s,
3 Philip O'Reilly (Mini) 711.9s.

EXPERTS:
1 Guy Foster (Mini) 584.4s,
2 Richard Meeke (Nova) 605.0s,
3 Darren Quille (Westfield) 606.6s.

GARDA SIOCHANA M C HAND TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT WHITESTOWN, BALTINGLASS, CO WICKLOW:

1 Ian Meredith (VW) 0 marks,
2 Anto Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 0m,
3 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 1m,
4 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 1m,
5 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 2m,
6 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 2m,
7 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Suzuki) 3m,
8 Clive Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 3m,
9 David Meeke (Kilkenny VW) 3m,
10 Ian MacWilliam (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 5m,
11 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 6m,
12 Richard Meeke (BD-Opel) 7m.

Grade winners:
Gordon Erskine, Anto Conlon, Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 12m, Robert Fox (VW) 15m.

Handicap:
Stuart Flett (Erskine NSU).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST