USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 6/7 November 2010

CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 3 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:
1 George Tracey (Citroen Xsara) 4m 01.19s,

2 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 4m 01.70s,

3 Michael Morris (Subaru Impreza) 4m 24.21s,

4 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 24.97s,

5 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 4m 26.09s,

6 Jimmy McVicker (Renault Clio) 4m 27.88s.

 

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 George Tracey (Citroen Xsara) 3m 22.82s,

2 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 3m 24.34s,

3 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 31.40s,

4 David James (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6) 3m 40.18s,

5 Michael Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 44.57s,

6 Andy Scott (Ford Focus) 4m 22.37s.

 

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 3m 34.32s,

2 Jimmy McVicker (Renault Clio) 3m 43.11s,

3 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 43.96s,

4 David Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 44.49s,

5 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 46.49s,

6 Colm Mullins (Ford Fiesta) 3m 50.62s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH A FINAL:
1 Gordon Lynch (Peugeot 106) 3m 46.82s,

2 Robert Critchley (Peugeot 205) 3m 48.96s,

3 Noel Quinn (Citroen Saxo) 3m 53.47s,

4 Aaron Dalton (Peugeot 106) 3m 55.98s,

5 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 00.03s,

6 Padraig Leeson (Peugeot 205) 4m 01.01s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH B FINAL:
1 Mark Braden (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.68s,

2 Andrew Twomey (Citroen Saxo) 4m 03.10s,

3 Fergus Lynch (Peugeot 205) 4m 03.57s,

4 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 4m 08.96s,

5 Edmund Tully (Peugeot 205) 4m 14.17s,

6 Mark Halligan (Peugeot 205) 4m 15.75s.

 

JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Joel Richardson (Nissan Micra) 4m 05.37s,

2 Jake Byrne (Nissan Micra) 4m 13.51s,

3 Aaron Clarke (Nissan Micra) 4m 16.75s,

4 Mark Francis (Nissan Micra) 4m 17.27s,

5 Niall Murray (Toyota Starlet) 4m 22.71s,

6 Michael Cahill (Nissan Micra) 4m 25.81s.

 

JUNIOR B FINAL:
1 Mark Francis (Nissan Micra) 4m 08.48s,

2 Tom Holton (Nissan Micra) 4m 16.82s,

3 Eamon Horan (Nissan Micra) 4m 18.07s,

4 Brian Mullins (Nissan Micra) 4m 24.66s,

5 Sophie Byrne (Suzuki Swift) 4m 29.33s,

6 Ben Lawless (Nissan Micra) 4m 29.99s.

 

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6) 3m 35.62s,

2 Jack Newman (Honda Civic) 3m 36.36s,

3 Thomas O’Rafferty (Opel Corsa) 3m 44.15s,

4 Des Ryan (Opel Corsa) 3m 45.68s,

5 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 3m 46.91s,

6 Declan McKeown (BMW M3) 3m 49.44s.

 

RALLY CAR B FINAL:
1 Des Moore (Ford Escort) 3m 39.65s,

2 Richard Moffett (Toyota Starlet) 3m 41.29s,

3 Pat Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 44.29s,

4 Derek Tohill (Honda Civic) 3m 45.05s,

5 Paddy Keogh (Opel Tigra) 3m 46.82s,

6 Aidan Perse (Peugeot 205) 3m 53.51s.

 

DONEGAL M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT TRENTAGH, LETTERKENNY, CO DONEGAL:

1 Gerard Callaghan/Kevin Gallagher (Subaru Impreza) 14 marks,

2 Charlie McMonagle/Aidan Friel (Subaru Impreza) 17m,

3 Seamus Gallagher/Stephen Thornton (Subaru Impreza) 23m,

4 Paul Doherty/Donny Riney (Subaru Impreza) 33m,

5 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Legacy) 48m,

6 Conor Harvey/Kevin McDaid (Subaru Impreza) 71m,

7 Ciaran Coyle/Rory Coyle (Subaru Legacy) 84m,

8 James Logue/Hugh Kelly (Subaru Impreza) 105m,

9 James Greenan/Brendan Garvey (Nissan Almera) 197m,

10 Hugh Diver/Damien Gallagher (Subaru Impreza) 213m.

Semi-experts:
1 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes,
2 Ciaran Coyle/Rory Coyle,
3 James Logue/Hugh Kelly.

Novices:
1 John Diver/Charlie McGinty 214m,
2 Damien Treanor/John McGovern 273m,
3 Gary Lockhart/Ciaran Geaney 355m.

Beginners:
1 Hugh Diver/Damien Gallagher.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST