USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 20/21 November 2010

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 4 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:

1 George Tracey (Citroen Xsara) 3m 47.97s,

2 Andy Scott (Peugeot 306) 3m 50.67s,

3 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 4m 07.10s,

4 Michael Morris (Subaru Impreza) 4m 07.12s,

5 David James (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6) 4m 07.98s,

6 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 4m 08.89s.

 

SUPERCAR A FINAL:

1 George Tracey (Citroen Xsara) 3m 12.30s,

2 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 3m 12.81s,

3 David James (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6) 3m 21.43s,

4 Michael Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 22.46s,

5 Andy Scott (Peugeot 306) 3m 27.46s.

 

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS MODIFIED A FINAL:

1 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 3m 32.72s,

2 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 34.13s,

3 David Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 35.19s,

4 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 36.22s,

5 John Dowling (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 41.77s,

6 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 43.68s.

 

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS MODIFIED B FINAL:

1 Ian Byrne (Toyota MR2) 3m 38.67s,

2 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 3m 39.72s,

3 Michael Coyne (Peugeot 205) 3m 52.38s,

4 Jack Lenehan (Peugeot 205) 3m 52.64s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH A FINAL:

1 Gordon Lynch (Peugeot 106) 3m 40.37s,

2 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 42.81s,

3 Robert Critchley (Peugeot 205) 3m 43.48s,

4 Padraig Leeson (Peugeot 205) 3m 44.49s,

5 Noel Quinn (Citroen Saxo) 3m 45.14s,

6 Eddie Peterson (Peugeot 205) 3m 47.61s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH B FINAL:

1 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 52.91s,

2 Colin Dowling (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.05s,

3 Kyle Sheridan (Peugeot 106) 3m 57.50s,

4 Andrew Twomey (Citroen Saxo) 3m 58.54s,

5 Mark Halligan (Peugeot 205) 3m 59.68s,

6 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 4m 01.38s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH C FINAL:

1 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 52.64s,

2 Philip Lawless (Peugeot 205) 3m 54.58s,

3 Stephen Morrin (Peugeot 205) 3m 56.66s,

4 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 3m 57.31s.

 

JUNIOR A FINAL:

1 Joel Richardson (Nissan Micra) 3m 52.76s,

2 Niall Murray (Toyota Starlet) 3m 59.94s,

3 Jake Byrne (Nissan Micra) 4m 00.33s,

4 Mark Francis (Nissan Micra) 4m 00.90s,

5 Sean Doyle (Nissan Micra) 4m 00.90s,

6 Paul McArdle (Nissan Micra) 4m 11.74s.

 

JUNIOR B FINAL:

1 Eamon Horan (Nissan Micra) 4m 09.32s,

2 Sophie Byrne (Suzuki Swift) 4m 15.41s,

3 Andrew Clarke (Nissan Micra) 4m 15.90s,

4 Brian Mullins (Nissan Micra) 4m 16.59s,

5 James Huddleston (Suzuki Swift) 4m 28.01s.

 

RALLY CAR A FINAL:

1 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6) 3m 23.88s,

2 Jack Newman (Honda Civic) 3m 25.12s,

3 Paraic Cummins (Escort) 3m 31.01s,

4 Fergal Bowes (Peugeot 306) 3m 37.22s,

5 Thomas O’Rafferty (Corsa) 3m 40.23s,

6 Fergus Lynch (Honda Civic) 3m 41.35s.

 

RALLY CAR B FINAL:

1 Des Moore (Ford Escort) 3m 34.31s,

2 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 3m 36.45s,

3 Pat Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 39.06s,

4 Aaron Clarke (Nissan Micra) 3m 55.90s,

5 Patricia Denning (Peugeot 106) 4m 00.27s,

6 Peter O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 01.76s.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB HOWARD WILDE MEMORIAL AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 5 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 595.2s,

2 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 598.6s,

3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 604.3s,

4 Robin Lyons (Mini) 615.4s,

5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 620.6s,

6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 634.0s,

7 Paul Blair (Striker) 646.1s,

8 Guy Foster (Mini) 648.0s,

9 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 648.9s,

10 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 651.8s,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 653.6s,

12 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 654.9s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, J J Farrell, Paul Blair, Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 785.1s, David Thompson (Nova) 666.1s. Best semi-expert: Damien Doran (Mini) 708.7s.

Novice awards:
Rory Power (Mini) 803.0s, Aidan Freeney (Westfield) 858.6s, Mark Nugent (Starlet) 865.2s, Declan Lennon (Nova) 924.5s.

Beginners’ awards:
Keith Byrne (Starlet) 859.5s, Jay Donegan (Starlet) 873.5s, Anthony O’Neill (Starlet) 953.5s.

 

CO CAVAN M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT LATTON (ROUND 3 OF MERVYN WEDLOCK PLANT HIRE CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Michael Conlon (Escort) 6m 34.35s,

2 Trevor Lancashire (Escort) 6m 34.64s,

3 Joseph Smith (Escort) 6m 36.97s,

4 Chris Snow (Civic) 6m 41.59s,

5 Justin Smyth (Escort) 6m 42.24s,

6 Anthony Masterson (Integra) 6m 42.63s.

Class winners:
Tommy Donlon (Peugeot 106) 6m 49.73s, Damian O’Reilly (Escort) 6m 54.96s, Chris Snow, Joseph Smith, Trevor Lancashire. Best Junior: Darren O’Brien (Civic) 6m 43.98s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST