USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 22/23 January 2011

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 7 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Robin Lyons (Mini) 630.9s,

2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 632.3s,

3 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 637.3s,

4 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 642.6s,

5 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 658.9s,

6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 669.2s,

7 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 671.8s,

8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 686.1s,

9 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 696.1s,

10 Guy Foster (Mini) 699.4s,

11 David Thompson (Nova) 713.7s,

12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 721.2s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Simon Echlin, Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 888.4s, David Thompson, Seamus Anderson (Starlet).

 

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 8 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 559.1s,

2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 567.5s,

3 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 567.6s,

4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 572.9s,

5 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 579.0s,

6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 586.3s,

7 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 588.1s,

8 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 611.0s,

9 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 614.8s,

10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 620.0s,

11 David Thompson (Nova) 621.7s,

12 Mark King (Nova) 624.6s.

Class winners:
Robin Lyons, Steven Ferguson, Stephen O’Donohoe (Westfield) 663.8s, Liam Cashman, David Thompson, Seamus Anderson (Starlet).

 

CORK M C 1000 SHAKES NAVIGATION TRIAL AT CLOUGHDUV, CO CORK (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 3 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Arthur Kierans/Ashley McAdoo (Subaru Impreza) 24 marks,

2 Joseph Shinnors/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 27m,

3 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 36m,

4 Johnny Kenneally/Ken Carmody (Vauxhall Vectra) 47m,

5 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 49m,

6 Ray O’Neill/Stephen O’Neill (Ford Mondeo) 50m,

7 Darren Babington/Francis Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 62m,

8 Brian O’Mahony/Declan Swanton (Opel Corsa) 70m,

9 Derek Butler/Olivia McCarthy (Nissan Sunny) 71m,

10 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Legacy) 71m,

11 Ger O’Connell/Denis O’Donovan (Subaru Impreza) 74m,

12 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 85m.

Semi-experts:
1 Johnny Kenneally/Ken Carmody, 2 Darren Babington/Francis Keenan, 3 Brian O’Mahony/Declan Swanton.

Novices:
1 Derek Butler/Olivia McCarthy, 2 Brian McCarthy/Stephen Quin, 3 Alwyn White/Adrian Tobin.

Beginners:
1 Pakie Duffy/Colin Duffy (Subaru Impreza) 92m, 2 David Beamish/Muireann Hayes, 3 Darren Quinn/Nigel McCloughry

 

GARDA SIOCHANA M C KEHOE CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT BOHERNABREENA, CO DUBLIN:

1 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 11 marks,

2 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 15m,

3 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 18m,

4 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 20m,

5 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 26m,

6 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 27m,

7 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 30m,

8 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 30m,

9 Ian Meredith (VW) 32m,

10 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 33m,

11 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 34m,

12 Ian MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 37m.

Grade winners:
Brian Conlon, Percy Pennefather, Roy Stewart (VW) 46m, Iain Meeke (Opel) 42m.

Handicap:
Enda Byrne (VW).

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST