USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 19/20 February 2011

CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 6 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:

1 George Tracey (Citroen Xsara) 3m 42.52s,

2 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 3m 52.22s,

3 David Dempsey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5) 3m 58.85s,

4 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 02.68s,

5 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 02.84s,

6 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 05.20s.

 

SUPERCAR A FINAL:

1 George Tracey (Citroen Xsara) 3m 07.17s,

2 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 3m 07.82s,

3 Andy Scott (Peugeot 306) 3m 16.81s,

4 David Dempsey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5) 3m 22.59s.

 

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS MODIFIED A FINAL:

1 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 3m 21.53s,

2 Ian Byrne (Toyota MR2) 3m 32.18s,

3 Michael Coyne (Peugeot 205) 3m 32.49s,

4 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 32.74s,

5 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 33.79s,

6 Kieran Curran (Corsa) 3m 34.45s.

 

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS MODIFIED B FINAL:

1 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 32.67s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH A FINAL:

1 Gordon Lynch (Peugeot 106) 3m 37.61s,

2 Noel Quinn (Citroen Saxo) 3m 38.97s,

3 Robert Critchley (Peugeot 205) 3m 39.94s,

4 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 42.30s,

5 Eddie Peterson (Peugeot 205) 3m 43.30s,

6 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 3m 45.85s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH B FINAL:

1 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 3m 45.71s,

2 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 46.19s,

3 Padraig Leeson (Peugeot 205) 3m 46.30s,

4 Philip Lawless (Peugeot 205) 3m 47.21s,

5 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 52.07s,

6 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 52.64s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH C FINAL:

1 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 52.97s,

2 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 3m 53.91s.

 

JUNIOR A FINAL:

1 Sean Doyle (Nissan Micra) 3m 58.41s,

2 Joel Richardson (Nissan Micra) 4m 02.33s,

3 Mark Francis (Nissan Micra) 4m 02.52s,

4 Jake Byrne (Nissan Micra) 4m 03.19s,

5 Tom Holton (Nissan Micra) 4m 04.74s,

6 Niall Murray (Toyota Starlet) 4m 05.17s.

 

JUNIOR B FINAL:

1 Andrew Clarke (Nissan Micra) 4m 15.79s,

2 Sophie Byrne (Suzuki Swift) 4m 15.79s.

 

RALLY CAR A FINAL:

1 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 3m 32.91s,

2 Thomas O’Rafferty (Corsa) 3m 33.89s,

3 Pat Lee (Ford Escort) 3m 34.43s.

 

RALLY CAR B FINAL:

1 Fergal Bowes (Peugeot 306) 3m 33.24s,

2 Pat Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 33.54s,

3 Mark Greene (Peugeot 205) 3m 48.00s,

4 Peter O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.46s.

 

DONEGAL M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT DRUMKEEN, LETTERKENNY, CO DONEGAL (ROUND 5 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Charlie McMonagle/Aidan Friel (Subaru Impreza) 3 marks,

2 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 6m,

3 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 12m,

4 Micheal Reilly/Colin Duffy (Proton) 16m,

5 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Legacy) 16m,

6 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 22m,

7 Gary Lockhart/Adrian McElhinney 27m,

8 James Sheridan/Sidney McDaid 34m,

9 Arthur Kierans/Macartan Kierans (Subaru Impreza) 36m,

10 James Logue/Hugh Kelly (Subaru Impreza) 50m.

Semi-experts:
1 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston.

Novices:
1 Gary Lockhart/Adrian McElhinney.

Beginners:
1 Micheal Reilly/Colin Duffy.

 

ALMC ENDURANCE TRIAL AT LUTTRELLSTOWN, DUBLIN:

1 Eamonn Byrne/Anthony Preston (Toyota Starlet) 3906 marks,

2 Daniel Byrne/Richard Pain (Toyota Starlet) 4104m,

3 Simon McKinley/Deirdre Delaney (Fiat Cinquecento) 4192m,

4 Frank Lenehan/Colm Flynn (Toyota Starlet) 4298m,

5 Simon Echlin/Jonathan Bradshaw (Toyota Starlet) 4301m,

6 Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly (Fiat Seicento) 4337m,

Fiat Cento class:
1 Simon McKinley/Deirdre Delaney, 2 Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly, 3 Alan Kessie/Vincent O’Reilly (Seicento) 4661m.

 

Navigation Cars:

1 Brian Murphy/Derek Brannigan (Toyota Starlet) 4137m,

2 Stephen Free/Keith Wiseman (Proton Satria) 4158m,

3 Richard Meeke/Philip O’Reilly (Vauxhall Nova) 4191m.

Class winners:
Brian Murphy/Derek Brannigan, Stephen Free/Keith Wiseman.

 

Retrospective Cars:

1 Dermot Carnegie/Paul Bosdet (Ford Escort) 4130m,

2 Liam Cashman/Eoin O’Curry (Toyota Starlet) 4212m,

3 Craig O’Rourke/Ronan O’Neill (Toyota Starlet) 4297m.

Class winners:
Liam Cashman/Eoin O’Curry, Dermot Carnegie/Paul Bosdet.

 

Combined results:
1 Eamonn Byrne/Anthony Preston; 2 Daniel Byrne/Richard Pain; 3 Dermot Carnegie/Paul Bosdet; 4 Brian Murphy/Derek Brannigan; 5 Stephen Free/Keith Wiseman; 6 Simon McKinley/Deirdre Delaney; 7 Richard Meeke/Philip O’Reilly; 8 Liam Cashman/Eoin O’Curry; 9 Frank Lenehan/Colm Flynn; 10 Craig O’Rourke/Ronan O’Neill.

 

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB LE FANU AND BRABAZON CUPS SPORTING TRIAL AT KILLRUDDERY, BRAY, CO WICKLOW:

1 Willie Fenton (VW) 15 marks,

2 Brian Conlon (ABC-VW) 18m,

3 Alan Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 19m,

4 Ian Meredith (VW) 20m,

5 John Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 26m,

6 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 27m,

7 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 27m,

8 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Yamaha) 30m,

9 Roy Stewart (VW) 31m,

10 Brendan Gregory (Sheane VW) 36m,

11 Ollie Peden (VW) 37m,

12 Tony Wilson (Suzuki) 38m.

Brabazon Cup:
Alan Watkins.

Grade winners:
Brian Conlon, Percy Pennefather, Roy Stewart, Brendan Gregory.

Juniors:
Iain Meeke (BD-Opel) 54m.

Handicap:
Stuart Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST