USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 26/27 February 2011

BIRR & DISTRICT M C ABBEYLEIX MANOR HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT ABBEYLEIX (ROUND 1 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP AND MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP):        

1 Tim McNulty/Paul Kiely (Impreza WRC) 74m 02s,

2 Melvyn Evans/Patrick Walsh (Impreza WRC) 75m 01s,

3 Colm Murphy/Don Montgomery (Impreza Gp N) 77m 12s,

4 Steve Simpson/Frank Curtin (Impreza WRC) 77m 39s,

5 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 78m 13s,

6 Tommy Doyle/Liam Moynihan (Renault Clio) 78m 50s,

7 Liam McCarthy/Denis O’Mahony (Corolla WRC) 78m 52s,

8 Wesley Patterson/Martin McGarrity (Escort) 78m 58s,

9 Shane Maguire/Charlie McEnery (Impreza Gp N) 79m 16s,

10 Ian Barrett/Eoin O’Flaherty (Impreza Gp N) 79m 27s.

 

Motorsport Safety Team Group N Production class:

1 Colm Murphy/Don Montgomery,

2 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly,

3 Shane Maguire/Charlie McEnery.

 

rally.ie Two wheel drive class:

1 Tommy Doyle/Liam Moynihan,

2 Wesley Patterson/Martin McGarrity,

3 Pat Donegan/Andy Donoghue (Escort) 79m 31s.

 

Historics:

1 Denis Moynihan/Dan Moynihan (Escort) 56m 16s,

2 Gerard McCarthy/Tommy Commane (Triumph TR7) 60m 18s,

3 David Dee/Rita Dee (Mini Cooper S) 72m 16s.

 

Juniors:

1 David Moffett/Patrick Brides (Starlet) 57m 07s,

2 Jason Frahill/James Frahill (Civic) 58m 28s,

3 Darren Young/Kenneth Quirke (Civic) 60m 34s.

 

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS’ CLUB FREEMAN CUP AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 9 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 600.7s,

2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 609.9s,

3 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 614.2s,

4 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 621.0s,

5 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 629.4s,

6 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 630.0s,

7 Trevor Ferguson (Striker) 641.2s,

8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 641.4s,

9 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 642.2s,

10 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 643.1s,

11 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 648.3s,

12 Guy Foster (Mini) 663.5s.

Class winners:
Robin Lyons, J J Farrell, Simon Echlin, Liam Cashman (Starlet) 673.1s, David Thompson (Nova) 676.7s.

Novice awards:
Rory Power (Mini) 799.9s, Declan Lennon (Nova) 959.9s, Sam Keogh (Starlet) 1255.6s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST