USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 5/6 March 2011

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C WILLIE LOUGHMAN MEMORIAL FOREST RALLY AT CARRICK-ON-SUIR (ROUND 2 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Owen Murphy/James O’Brien (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 35m 00s,

2 Vincent McAree/J P McAree (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 35m 13s,

3 Liam Ryan/Aidan Bourke (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 35m 17s,

4 Jeremy Drislane/Paul Goodman (Impreza WRC) 35m 54s,

5 Craig Breen/Barry McNulty (Fiesta R2) 36m 12s,

6 Stephen Wright/Suzanne Wright (Lancer Evo 6) 37m 26s,

7 Paul Fitzgerald/Kaye Shanahan (Escort) 37m 36s,

8 Gerard Lucey/James Lucey (Lancer Evo Gp N) 37m 56s,

9 Michael Cuddihy/James Dunphy (Starlet) 38m 19s,

10 Sarah Moynihan/Amy Moynihan (Impreza Gp N) 38m 23s.

 

CO MONAGHAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT EMYVALE, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 7 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 6 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Legacy) 2 marks,

2 (tie) Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) and Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 2m,

4 Pakie Duffy/Colin Duffy (Subaru Impreza) 3m,

5 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 3m,

6 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 3m,

7 Garreth Beagan/Stephen Thornton (Subaru Impreza) 4m,

8 Jason McKenna/Matthew McKenna (Subaru Legacy) 7m,

9 Ray O’Neill/Stephen O’Neill (Ford Mondeo) 7m,

10 Darren Quinn/Nigel McCloughry (Toyota Sprinter) 13m,

11 Dessie Keenan/Enda Sherry (Subaru Impreza) 17m,

12 Gerry Cassidy/Paul Sheridan (Subaru Impreza) 23m.

Semi-experts:
1 Darren Babington/Francis Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 23m, 2 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 27m, 3 Damien Treanor/Jonathan McGovern (Subaru Impreza) 42m.

Novices:
1 Jason McKenna/Matthew McKenna, 2 Gerry Cassidy/Paul Sheridan, 3 Kevin Keenan/Martin Connolly (Subaru Impreza) 36m.

Beginners:
1 Pakie Duffy/Colin Duffy, 2 Darren Quinn/Nigel McCloughry, 3 (tie) Damien Hagan/Macartan Kierans (Subaru Impreza) and Niall Kelly/Adrian Treanor (Toyota Celica) 72m.

 

LIMERICK M C AUTOTEST AT BARNA TRANSPORT, NEWCASTLE WEST (ROUND 1 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 581.8s,

2 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 592.5s,

3 Don Giles (Westfield) 617.3s,

4 Peter Desmond (Westfield) 622.0s,

5 Liam Croston (Starlet) 627.0s,

6 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 664.7s,

7 Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 674.7s,

8 Trevor Mitchell (Starlet Special) 678.9s,

9 Damien Doran (Starlet) 713.5s,

10 Norman Giles (Triumph Special) 727.7s.

Class winners:
Martin Walsh, Don Giles, Liam Cashman, Liam Croston, Paul Mitchell (Starlet Special) 1034.2s, Sharon Clarke (Starlet Special) 1058.8s.

 

CO CAVAN M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT LATTON (ROUND 2 OF MERVYN WEDLOCK PLANT HIRE CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Joseph Smith (Escort) 6m 47.42s,

2 Michael Conlon (Escort) 6m 50.08s,

3 Chris Snow Jnr (Civic) 6m 51.90s,

4 Darren O’Brien (Civic) 6m 53.43s,

5 Justin Smyth (Escort) 6m 54.32s,

6 Tommy Donlon (Peugeot 106) 6m 58.03s.

Class winners:
Tommy Donlon, Justin Smyth, Chris Snow Jnr, Ollie McCormack (Corsa) 7m 01.34s, Michael Conlon.

Best Junior:
Neil Marron (Escort) 7m 18.66s.

 

GARDA SIOCHANA M C THREE ROCK TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT AUGHFARRELL, BRITTAS, CO DUBLIN:

1 Ian Meredith (VW) 0 marks,

2 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 0m,

3 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 0m,

4 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 0m,

5 Brendan Gregory (Sheane VW) 1m,

6 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 1m,

7 Alan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 4m,

8 Tony Hennessy (Hennessy-Harley Davidson) 4m,

9 Willie Fenton (VW) 5m,

10 Peter Hennessy (Hennessy-Harley Davidson) 5m,

11 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 5m,

12 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 5m.

Grade winners:
Christopher Evans, Tony Hennessy, Peter Hennessy, Brendan Gregory.

Handicap:
Tommy Walsh (VW).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST