USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 23/24 April 2011

ULSTER AC DONNELLY GROUP/UTV DRIVE CIRCUIT OF IRELAND RALLY AT ARMAGH
(ROUND 2 OF IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Derek McGarrity/James McKee (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 52m 32.4s,
2 Kenny McKinstry/Kenny Hull (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 53m 14.1s,
3 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 55m 26s,
4 John Dalton/Gwynfor Jones (Darrian T90) 1h 56m 44.7s,
5 Phil Collins/Derek Brannigan (Ford Escort) 1h 56m 46.5s,
6 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 1h 57m 31s,
7 Brendan Cumiskey/Jason Ollerenshaw (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N)
1h 58m 13.8s,
8 Sam Moffett/James O'Reilly (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 1h 58m 32.4s,
9 Adrian Hetherington/Gary Nolan (Ford Escort) 2h 00m 49.1s,
10 Eugene Meegan/Niall Burns (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 10 Gp N) 2h 00m 54.5s.

Class winners:
Glenda Boyle/Kylie Boyle (Honda Civic),
Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan,
Stephen Baxter/Daragh Mullen (Ford Fiesta),
Amy Cox/Emmet Sherry (Ford Escort),
Michael Conlon/Aidan Boyle (Ford Escort),
John Dalton/Gwynfor Jones,
Mervyn Johnston/Wendy Blackledge (Mini Cooper S),
Alan Courtney/Paul Soutar (Porsche 928),
Alan Jardine/Raymond Knox (Ford Escort).

IRISH MOTOR RACING CLUB RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK:

PONY EXPRESS FORMULA VEE RACE (14 laps):
1 Robert Casey (Sheane) 15m 27.03s, 62.50 mph,
2 Lee Newsome (Sheane) 15m 27.71s,
3 Ray Moore (Leastone) 15m 28.01s,
4 Robbie Allen (Sheane) 15m 29.00s,
5 Kevin O'Hara (Leastone) 15m 29.13s,
6 Trevor Delaney (Sheane) 15m 32.17s. 
Fastest lap:
O'Hara 1m 00.988s, 67.86 mph.

GLOBAL LIGHTS RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Peter Drennan 12m 55.68s, 69.36 mph,
2 Mark Braden 12m 57.72s,
3 Derek Hogan 12m 58.18s,
4 Mark Twomey 13m 12.20s,
5 Ivor Miller 13m 16.37s,
6 John Conway 13m 19.22s.
Fastest lap:
Drennan 58.835s, 70.34 mph.

GLOBAL LIGHTS RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Peter Drennan 15m 16.13s, 67.76 mph,
2 Mark Braden 15m 16.92s,
3 Ivor Miller 15m 22.15s,
4 Mark Twomey 15m 27.50s,
5 John Conway 15m 40.88s,
6 Johnny Flynn 15m 48.91s.
Fastest lap:
Drennan 59.617s, 69.42 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 1 (10 laps):
1 Jackie Cochrane (Sunbeam Tiger) 12m 26.46s, 55.44 mph,
2 Billy Crosbie (Lotus 7) 12m 27.60s,
3 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 12m 40.80s,
4 Clive Brandon (Lotus 47) 12m 44.94s,
5 Ed Cassidy (Sunbeam Tiger) 12m 51.73s,
6 Pete Murray (BMW 635), 12m 59.86s.
Fastest lap:
Cochrane 1m 02.610s, 66.10 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 2 (14 laps):
1 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 15m 26.13s, 62.56 mph,
2 Tommy Doherty (Porsche 924) 15m 27.10s,
3 Ed Cassidy (Sunbeam Tiger) 15m 40.27s,
4 Clive Brandon (Lotus 47) 15m 53.78s,
5 Pete Murray (BMW 635) 13 laps,
6 Liam Ruth (MG Midget) 13 laps.
Fastest lap:
Doherty 1m 05.180s, 63.49 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (11 laps):
1 Andy O'Brien 12m 27.38s, 60.91 mph,
2 Sean Doyle 12m 28.51s,
3 Andrew Clarke 12m 39.46s,
4 Andrew Watson 12m 39.61s,
5 Jake Byrne 12m 41.75s,
6 James Fleming 12m 46.99s.
Fastest lap:
Byrne 1m 06.991s, 61.77 mph.

 

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (14 laps):

1 Sean Doyle 15m 57.42s, 60.51 mph,
2 Jake Byrne 15m 57.99s,
3 Andrew Watson 16m 02.42s,
4 Andrew Clarke 16m 14.43s,
5 James Fleming 16m 15.38s,
6 Megan Kessie 17m 07.57s.

Fastest lap:
Watson 1m 07.298s, 61.49 mph.

 

IRISH GT RACE 1 (21 laps):
1 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 20m 39.76s, 70.10 mph,
2 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise) 20m 59.54s,
3 Ronayne O'Mahony (Supercar) 21m 20.74s,
4 Alan Kessie (Porsche 996 GT3) 21m 25.05s,
5 Philip Jones (Porsche 996) 21m 26.64s,
6 Nigel Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 20 laps.
Fastest lap:
Finn 58.143s, 71.18 mph.

IRISH GT RACE 2 (28 laps):
1 Alan Kessie (Porsche 996 GT3) 30m 49.46s, 62.65 mph,
2 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise) 31m 04.01s,
3 Bob Cameron (Porsche 911 GT2) 31m 06.87s,
4 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 31m 07.47s.
Fastest lap:
Finn 58.375s, 70.89 mph.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST