USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 30 April/1 May 2011

CARTELL.IE INTERNATIONAL RALLY OF THE LAKES AT KILLARNEY (ROUND 3 OF IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Daragh O’Riordan/Tony McDaid (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 11m 57s,
2 Denis Cronin/Coleman Hurley (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 15m 47s,
3 Eoin Doyle/Peter Brennan (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 26m 41s,
4 Mark Sheahan/Mark Kane (Citroen C2R2 Max) 2h 27m 38s,
5 Ger O’Donovan/Sean Hayde (Subaru Impreza Gp N) 2h 27m 57s,
6 Joe Shrimpton/Ciaran Geaney (Citroen C2R2 Max) 2h 30m 41s,
7 Scott McElhinney/Karl Reid (Citroen C2R2 Max) 2h 32m 16s,
8 Colm McFall/Christopher Crowe (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 34m 14s,
9 Samantha Thom/Johnny Baird (Citroen C2R2) 2h 34m 17s,
10 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 40m 55s.

Group N:
Ger O’Donovan/Sean Hayde,
2 Colm McFall/Christopher Crowe,
3 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley.

Class winners:
Ian Hynes/Noel Mangan (Honda Civic),
Mark Sheahan/Mark Kane,
Connie Tarrant/Timmy O’Sullivan (Skoda Fabia).

NATIONAL EVENT:
1 Geoffrey Dolan/Conor Murphy (Talbot Sunbeam) 2h 26m 41s,
2 Eugene Ferry/Derek Heena (Ford Escort) 2h 28m 30s,
3 John Riordan/Donal Falvey (Ford Escort) 2h 29m 27s.

Class winners:
Roland Doherty/P J O’Dowd (Opel Corsa),
Victor Beamish/Susan Beamish (Vauxhall Nova),
John Daly/John Joe Daly (Ford Escort),
Diarmuid Lynch/John Falvey (Ford Escort),
Charlie Hickey/Johnny Hickey (Ford Escort),
Tony Murphy/Brid Murphy (Ford Escort),
Graeme Colfer/Alan Dolan (Citroen C2R2).

HISTORIC/CLASSIC EVENT:
1 Denis Hickey/Pat Cashman (Ford Escort) 2h 12m 24s,
2 Alan Courtney/Paul Soutar (Porsche 928) 2h 16m 53s,
3 Tim Lenihan/Kieran Crowley (Ford Escort) 2h 19m 33s.

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 Gary Dineen/Gemma Kissane (Ford Escort) 1h 18m 08s,
2 Simon Duggan/William Lynch (Honda Civic) 1h 19m 38s,
3 Vincent McSweeney/Michael Kearney (Honda Civic) 1h 19m 39s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST