USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 17/18/19 June 2011

TOPAZ DONEGAL INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT LETTERKENNY (ROUND 4 OF IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Tim McNulty/Paul Kiely (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 40m 40s,

2 Alastair Fisher/Rory Kennedy (Ford Fiesta S2000) 2h 41m 59s,

3 Daragh O’Riordan/Tony McDaid (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 43m 01s,

4 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 46m 22s,

5 Garry Jennings/David Moynihan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 49m 05s,

6 Philip Morrow/Johnny Hart (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 49m 06s,

7 Seamus Heron/Gerry McVeigh (Toyota Corolla WRC) 2h 50m 28s,

8 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 55m 24s,

9 Scott McElhinney/Karl Reid (Citroen C2R2 Max) 2h 59m 58s,

10 Pat Kirk/Peter Ward (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 3h 00m 08s.

 

Group N:
1 Alastair Fisher/Rory Kennedy,

2 Garry Jennings/David Moynihan,

3 Philip Morrow/Johnny Hart.

 

Class winners:

Liam McMullan/John Coll (Honda Civic),

Scott McElhinney/Karl Reid,

Paddy Walker/Gerard Mullan (Peugeot 206),

Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally.

 

NATIONAL RALLY:

1 Daniel McKenna/Andrew Grennan (Ford Escort) 2h 48m 01s,

2 John Dalton/Gwynfor Jones (Darrian T90) 2h 50m 47s,

3 Brian Brogan/Damien McGettigan (Ford Escort) 2h 53m 15s,

4 Rodney Wilton/Conor McMahon (Ford Escort) 2h 53m 23s,

5 Adrian Hetherington/Gary Nolan (Ford Escort) 2h 53m 58s,

6 Martin McGee/Damien Fleming (Ford Escort) 2h 54m 10s.

 

Class winners:

Barry McGill/Gene McDonald (Ford Escort),

David Baird/Chriss Baird (Opel Astra),

Kevin Gallagher/Gavin Gallagher (MG S1600),

Stephen McFerran/Joe Agnew (Ford Escort),

Frank Kelly/Liam Brennan (Ford Escort),

Rodney Wilton/Conor McMahon,

David Graham/Mark Vaughan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6),

Josh Moffett/Domhnall Lennon (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9),

 

HISTORIC RALLY:

1 Mervyn Johnston/Wendy Blackledge (Mini Cooper S) 2h 02m 28s.

Class winners:

Aidan O’Connor/Ian Regan (Ford Escort),

Donal Connolly/Danny McLaughlin (Ford Escort).

 

JUNIOR RALLY:

1 Daniel Breslin/Johnny Jordan (Toyota Corolla) 45m 40s,

2 Damien Whoriskey/Gary McKenna (Ford Escort) 46m 09s,

3 Johnno Doogan/Padraig Doogan (Ford Escort) 46m 52s.

 

SOUTHERN KARTING CLUB IRL PLATE KART RACE MEETING AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH:

Cadets:
1 Adrian Hegarty, 2 Ben Saurin, 3 Cathal McNally.

Mini Max:
1 Cathal Mullins, 2 Gary Donnelly, 3 Nicole Coffey.

KF3:
1 Darragh Cormack, 2 Odhran Henry, 3 James Boland.

Bilands Super 4:
1 Eamonn Yamamoto, 2 David Yamamoto, 3 Mark Rowe.

Rotax Max:
1 Bill Sherlock, 2 Charlie Eastwood, 3 Robert O’Keeffe.

KZ2:
1 Michael Curran, 2 Shane Crosbie, 3 James Tumulty.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST