USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 2/3 July 2011

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT BEAULIEU HOUSE, DROGHEDA, CO LOUTH:

1 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 1102.2s,

2 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 1126.5s,

3 Andrew O’Donohoe (Midget) 1127.9s,

4 Will Corry (Midget) 1134.4s,

5 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 1134.9s,

6 Simon Echlin (Nova) 1138.6s,

7 Mark Doran (Escort) 1153.4s,

8 Richard Meeke (Nova) 1156.7s,

9 Ashley Lamont (Midget) 1162.1s,

10 John Nolan (Starlet) 1166.2s.

Class winners:
Robert Dickson (Mini) 1193.0s, Frank Lenehan, Andrew O’Donohoe.

 

TIPPERARY MOTOR CLUB HILLCLIMB AT DUNGARVAN, CO WATERFORD:

1 John Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 64.05s,

2 Jim Doherty (Delta T85 Ford) 66.83s,

3 Brendan Keane (Swallow DR14 F3) 68.41s,

4 Pat Caulfield (Impreza) 71.80s,

5 Brendan Harpur (Delta T81 Ford) 72.47s,

6 Allen Treacy (Corolla) 72.67s,

7 Damien McCarthy (Civic) 72.77s,

8 Jason Ryan (Starlet) 72.86s,

9 Damien Browne (Metro 6R4) 73.53s,

10 Mike Deane (Nissan Silvia) 74.20s.
10= Alan Doherty (Vauxhall Corsa)

Class winners:
Elaine O’Reilly (Mini) 82.61s, James Bradley (Civic) 77.88s, Ian Quinn (Mini-Hayabusa) 75.53s, Pat Caulfield, Eddie Walsh (Escort) 83.48s, Colm Dunphy (Laser FF) 75.79s, Jim Doherty, Brendan Keane, Pierce Hendrick (Corsa) 79.95s, Damien McCarthy, Allen Treacy.

 

MAYO & DISTRICT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT HARRINGTON’S QUARRY, SWINFORD:

1 Derek Deane (Buggy) 4m 12.79s,

2 Peter McCullagh (Lancer Evo 9) 4m 15.01s,

3 James Lannon (Lancer Evo 9) 4m 16.76s,

4 Enda McNulty (Impreza) 4m 20.69s,

5 Gareth Sayers (Lancer Evo 9) 4m 20.88s,

6 Walter Burke (Escort) 4m 22.26s.

Class winners:
Glen Irwin (Nova) 4m 23.86s, Andy Bustard (Corsa) 4m 32.05s, Matthew Murphy (Corolla) 4m 44.75s, Walter Burke, Peter McCullagh, Stephen Doherty (Astra) 4m 53.45s.

IRISH KARTING CLUB RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO LOUTH:

Cadets Final 1:
1 Ben Saurin, 2 Alex Denning, 3 Cathal McNally.

Cadets Final 2:
1 Ben Saurin, 2 Adrian Hegarty, 3 Jonathan Browne.

Cadets (Black Plates):
1 Chris Grant, 2 Patrick Finnegan-Toner, 3 Christopher O’Dowd.

Mini Max Final 1:
1 Darragh Cormack, 2 Martin Gallagher, 3 Ronan Mulrine.

Mini Max Final 2:
1 Jamie Grant, 2 Darragh Cormack, 3 Ronan Mulrine.

KF3 Final 1:
1 Odhran Henry, 2 Killian Ryan-Meenan, 3 Jason Dickson.

KF3 Final 2:
1 Odhran Henry, 2 Killian Ryan-Meenan, 3 Jason Dickson.

Rotax Max Final 1:
1 Bill Sherlock, 2 Josh Mulholland, 3 Aaron Sherlock.

Rotax Max Final 2:
1 Bill Sherlock, 2 Robert O’Keeffe, 3 Josh Mulholland.

KZ2 Final 1:
1 Michael Curran, 2 James O’Keeffe, 3 James Tumulty.

KZ2 Final 2:
1 James Tumulty, 2    Mark Daly, 3 Darren Maher.

Bilands Super 4 Final 1:
1 Terence Corcoran, 2 Gabriel Lodge, 3 Pasquale di Lucia.

Bilands Super 4 Final 2:
1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 Terence Corcoran, 3 David Yamamoto.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST