USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 6/7 August 2011

TIPPERARY M C SEPAM STONETHROWERS STAGES RALLY AT CLONMEL (ROUND 6 OF TRITON SOUTH EAST STAGES CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Connor McCloskey/Francis Regan (Impreza WRC) 58m 20s,

2 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 59m 09s,

3 Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly (Citroen C2) 59m 10s,

4 Mark Donnelly/Barry McNulty (Clio) 59m 26s,

5 Josh Moffett/Domhnall Lennon (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 59m 34s,

6 Craig Breen/Martin Brady (Fiesta) 59m 42s,

7 Shay Power/Derek Gibbs (Escort) 59m 51s,

8 Paddy O’Dwyer/Davy Byrne (Nova) 59m 55s,

9 James Coleman/Michael Haley (Escort) 60m 19s,

10 Kieran Daly/Darragh Mullen (Citroen C2R2 Max) 60m 23s.

Juniors: 1 Damien Boyle/Joseph Boyle (Civic) 45m 59s,

2 Darren Young/Kenneth Quirke (Civic) 47m 15s,

3 Leon Galvin/Gerard Foley (Escort) 48m 22s.

 

DONEGAL M C KART RACE MEETING AT ATHBOY, CO MEATH:

Cadets Final 1: 1 Alex Denning, 2 Cathal McNally, 3 Adrian Hegarty.

Cadets Final 2: 1 Cathal McNally, 2 Alex Denning, 3 Aaron O’Rourke.

Cadets (Black Plates): 1 Chris Grant, 2 Cormac Dunne, 3 Scott Bond.

Mini Max Final 1: 1 Jamie Grant, 2 Darragh Cormack, 3 Steven Callanan.

KF3 Final 1: 1 Ronan Shaw, 2 Killian Ryan-Meenan, 3 Jason Dickson.

KF3 Final 2: 1 Ronan Shaw, 2 Ayrton Sherlock, 3 Jason Dickson.

Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Bill Sherlock, 2 Richie Faulkner, 3 Robert O’Keeffe.

Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Bill Sherlock, 2 Robert O’Keeffe, 3 Richie Faulkner.

KZ2 Final 1: 1 James O’Keeffe, 2 Shane Crosbie, 3 Michael Curran.

KZ2 Final 2: 1 Michael Curran, 2 John Norris, 3 James O’Keeffe.

Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Conor McCabe, 2 David Yamamoto, 3 Eamonn Yamamoto.

Bilands Super 4 Final 2: 1 David Yamamoto, 2 Eamonn Yamamoto, 3 Gabriel Lodge.

Super Pro Kart Final 1: 1 Ronald Magovern, 2 Michael O’Toole, 3 Elizabeth Hastings.

Super Pro Kart Final 2: 1 Elizabeth Hastings, 2 Jamie Thorpe, 3 Michael O’Toole.

 

MAYO & DISTRICT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT HARRINGTON’S QUARRY, SWINFORD:

1 Derek Deane (Buggy) 4m 07.12s,

2 Peter McCullagh (Lancer Evo 9) 4m 07.18s,

3 David Fallon (Honda Special) 4m 10.24s,

4 Ollie O’Donovan (Buggy) 4m 10.32s,

5 James Lannon (Lancer Evo 9) 4m 12.29s,

6 Geoffrey Dolan (Buggy) 4m 15.00s.

Class winners: Gareth Mimnagh (Nova) 4m 32.87s, Michael Boyle (Nova) 4m 43.56s, Matthew Murphy (Corolla) 4m 34.36s, Damien McGauran (Corolla) 4m 36.56s, Peter McCullagh, David Fallon, Stephen Doherty (Astra) 4m 47.62s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST