USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 3/4 September 2011

DONEGAL M C HILLCLIMB AT KNOCKALLA (DAY 1) (ROUND 11 OF CONNAUGHT COMPETITION ENGINES HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2) 38.30s,

2 Seamus Morris (Pilbeam MP62 Vauxhall) 38.50s,

3 Graham Thompson (GTR-Hayabusa Turbo) 38.93s,

4 Joe Courtney (OMS Suzuki) 41.45s,

5 Rory Stephens (Radical SR3 Hayabusa Turbo) 42.33s,

6 John Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 42.47s,

7 Dermot Nolan (Reynard 873-Connaught) 43.46s,

8 Brendan Keane (Swallow DR14 F3 Zetec) 44.21s,

9 Eanna Carroll (Civic Turbo) 44.69s,

10 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 44.73s.

Class winners:
Elaine O’Reilly (Mini) 52.60s, Declan Cundelan (Escort) 48.53s, Ian Quinn (Mini-Hayabusa) 48.23s, Rory Stephens, Alan Kessie (Gryphon C73 Ford) 48.76s, Colm Dunphy (Laser FF) 49.84s, Joe Courtney, Seamus Morris, Patrick Haughey (Escort) 50.81s, Joe Breslin 57.74s, Barry McGill 51.71s, Stephen Walsh 52.37s, Andrew Knox (Escort) 48.64s, William Vance (Escort) 52.96s, Victor Hunter (Escort) 47.93s, Wesley Patterson (Escort) 45.34s.

 

DONEGAL M C HILLCLIMB AT KNOCKALLA (DAY 2) (FINAL ROUND OF CONNAUGHT COMPETITION ENGINES HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2) 38.10s,

2 Seamus Morris (Pilbeam MP62 Vauxhall) 38.94s,

3 Graham Thompson (GTR-Hayabusa Turbo) 39.38s,

4 Joe Courtney (OMS Suzuki) 41.02s,

5 John Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 41.02s,

6 Rory Stephens (Radical SR3 Hayabusa Turbo) 41.48s,

7 Brendan Keane (Swallow DR14 F3 Zetec) 42.28s,

8 Dermot Nolan (Reynard 873-Connaught) 43.66s,

9 Eanna Carroll (Civic Turbo) 44.34s,

10 Wesley Patterson (Escort) 45.09s.

Class winners:
Elaine O’Reilly (Mini) 51.97s, Declan Cundelan (Escort) 48.23s, Ian Quinn (Mini-Hayabusa) 48.87s, Rory Stephens, Barry Smith (Escort) 36.16s (net), Enda Byrne (Sheane FV) 51.99s, Joe Courtney, Seamus Morris, Patrick Haughey (Escort) 51.35s, Mervyn Johnston (Mini Cooper S) 57.53s, Dermot O’Hagan (Corsa) 51.59s, Shane Carr (Nova) 54.23s, Andrew Knox (Escort) 49.33s, William Vance (Escort) 52.77s, Victor Hunter (Escort) 47.78s, Wesley Patterson.

 

CORK M C AUTOTEST AT VERNON MOUNT, CORK (ROUND 1 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 12 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 744.4s,

2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 747.5s,

3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 749.4s,

4 David Thompson (Nova) 756.6s,

5 Robin Lyons (Mini Special) 757.5s,

6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 768.1s,

7 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 770.8s,

8 Guy Foster (Mini) 784.5s,

9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 793.8s,

10 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 795.3s,

11 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 803.2s,

12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 807.4s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 929.1s, Andrew O’Donohoe, Liam Cashman, David Thompson.

Semi-expert award:
Rory Power (Mini) 912.4s.

Novice awards:
Jamie McMillan (Nova) 900.8s, Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 1022.9s, Sharon Clarke (Mini Special) 1133.1s.

 

MUNSTER C C AUTOTEST AT HOBBS YARD, CURRAHEEN, CORK (ROUND 2 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 13 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 479.2s,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 495.6s,

3 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 495.8s,

4 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 496.0s,

5 Robin Lyons (Mini Special) 496.6s,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 499.9s,

7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 511.6s,

8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 514.9s,

9 Guy Foster (Mini) 515.0s,

10 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 518.4s,

11 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 540.4s,

12 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 543.8s.

Class winners:
Eamonn Byrne, Sam Johnston, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 603.9s, Andrew O’Donohoe, Liam Cashman, David Thompson.

Semi-expert award:
Rory Power (Mini) 589.8s.

Novice awards:
Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 596.0s, Jamie McMillan (Nova) 610.5s, Sharon Clarke (Mini Special) 711.1s, Chris Brady (Nova) 873.5s.

 

CASTLE A C OLDCASTLE HOUSE HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT OLDCASTLE, CO MEATH):

1 Garry Jennings/Barry McNulty (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 53m 03s,

2 Rodney Wilton/Conor McMahon (Escort) 53m 42s,

3 Russell Woods/Gary Gallagher (Escort) 54m 02s,

4 Raymond Conlon/Darren McCague (Corolla) 54m 40s,

5 Peter Wilson/Karen Kelly (Civic) 54m 54s,

6 William McVitty/John Rowan (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 55m 03s.

 

Juniors:
1 Ferlin Taylor/Sean Harte (Corolla) 42m 54s,

2 Daniel Ryan/Colin Fitzgerald (Civic) 43m 10s,

3 Bobby Cooper/Michelle Silke (Corolla) 43m 27s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST