USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 24/25 September 2011

SOUTHERN KARTING CLUB KART RACE MEETING AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH:

Cadets Final 1: 1 Ben Saurin, 2 Cathal McNally, 3 Alex Denning.

Cadets Final 2: 1 Ben Saurin, 2 Alex Denning, 3 Darragh Denning.

Cadets (Black Plates): 1 Cormac Dunne, 2 Aaron Whelan, 3 Aaron Daly.

Mini Max Final 1: 1 Steven Callanan, 2 Martin Gallagher, 3 Cathal Mullins.

Mini Max Final 2: 1 Steven Callanan, 2 Ronan Mulrine, 3 Shane Mullins.

KF3 Final 1: 1 Jason Dickson, 2 Ronan Shaw, 3 Killian Ryan-Meenan.

KF3 Final 2: 1 Killian Ryan-Meenan, 2 Michael Boland, 3 Jason Dickson.

Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Richie Faulkner, 2 Bill Sherlock, 3 Aaron Sherlock.

Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Josh Mulholland, 2 Robert O’Keeffe, 3 Richie Faulkner.

KZ2 Final 1: 1 James O’Keeffe, 2 James Tumulty, 3 Darren Maher.

KZ2 Final 2: 1 Mark Daly, 2 Michael Curran, 3 Shane Crosbie.

Bilands Super 4/Super Pro Kart Final 1: 1 Conor McCabe, 2 David Yamamoto, 3 Pasquale di Lucia.

Bilands Super 4/Super Pro Kart Final 2: 1 Terence Corcoran, 2 Conor McCabe, 3 Pasquale di Lucia.

 

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING:

MARTIN DONNELLY TROPHY FORMULA FORD 1600 FINAL (21 laps):

1 Noel Robinson (Van Diemen RF92) 21m 56.32s, 86.84 mph,

2 Jonathan McMullan (Mondiale M89S) 21m 57.98s,

3 Ivor McCullough (Van Diemen RF01),

4 Noel Dunne (Mygale 08).

Fastest lap: McCullough 1m 01.47s, 88.56 mph.

Heat winners: Morgan Dempsey (Van Diemen LA10), Noel Dunne.

 

SALOONS/GT RACE 1 (16 laps):

1 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 17m 09.83s, 84.57 mph,

2 Stephen Traub (Honda Integra) 17m 25.77s,

3 David Morrison (BMW M3),

4 Ralph Jess (BMW M3),

5 Pat McBennett (Elise),

6 Tony Traub (Honda Integra).

Fastest lap: Finn 1m 01.11s, 89.07 mph.

Class winners: Barry McHenry (Punto Abarth).

 

SALOONS/GT RACE 2 (16 laps):

1 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 16m 48.17s, 86.38 mph,

2 Pat McBennett (Elise) 17m 14.57s,

3 Stephen Traub (Honda Integra),

4 David Morrison (BMW M3),

5 Ralph Jess (BMW M3),

6 Tony Traub (Honda Integra).

Fastest lap: Finn 1m 00.46s, 90.03 mph.

Class winners: Gary Miller (Punto Abarth).

 

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (15 laps):

1 Philip Shields (Tatuus Honda) 14m 51.27s, 91.61 mph,

2 Tommy Reid (Chevron B42) 15m 06.32s,

3 Geoffrey Moffett (Van Diemen),

4 Jim Larkham (Radical PR06).

Fastest lap: Shields 57.65s, 94.42 mph.

 

ALMC ENDURANCE TRIAL AT ASHBOURNE, CO MEATH:

1 Eamonn Byrne/Anthony Preston (Toyota Starlet) 15m 40s,

2 Brian Murphy/Graham Kelly (Toyota Starlet) 15m 48s,

3 Karl O’Donoghue/Padraig Farrell (Rover 200) 16m 06s,

4 Daniel Byrne/Kevin Fagan (Toyota Starlet) 16m 20s,

5 Martin Devine/John Devine (Toyota Starlet) 17m 24s,

6 Aaron Tracey/Alan Tracey (Opel Corsa) 18m 04s.

Navigation Cars:

1 Robert Woodside Jnr/Dean Beckett (Mazda MX5) 15m 02s,

2 Kevin Fitzgerald/Vincent Fagan (VW Golf) 16m 23s,

3 Stephen Free/Clifford Auld (Proton Satria) 16m 48s.

Class winners: Peter Barrable/Paddy Robinson (Toyota Starlet) 18m 10s, Robert Woodside Jnr/Dean Beckett.

Retrospective Cars:

1 Ronnie Griffin/John McCluskey (MGBGT) 17m 08s,

2 Piers MacFheorais/Ian McCulloch (Mazda MX5) 18m 53s,

3 John Nolan/Dave O’Leary (Toyota Starlet) 19m 01s.

Class winners: John Nolan/Dave O’Leary, Ronnie Griffin/John McCluskey.

Combined results: 1 Robert Woodside Jnr/Dean Beckett, 2 Eamonn Byrne/Anthony Preston, 3 Brian Murphy/Graham Kelly, 4 Karl O’Donoghue/Padraig Farrell, 5 Daniel Byrne/Kevin Fagan, 6 Kevin Fitzgerald/Vincent Fagan, 7 Stephen Free/Clifford Auld, 8 Ronnie Griffin/John McCluskey, 9 Martin Devine/John Devine, 10 Aaron Tracey/Alan Tracey.

 

CO CAVAN M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT LATTON (ROUND OF MERVYN WEDLOCK PLANT HIRE CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Michael Conlon (Escort) 6m 18.42s,

2 Darren O’Brien (Civic) 6m 24.46s,

3 Joseph Smith (Escort) 6m 29.12s,

4 Tommy Donlon (Peugeot 106) 6m 32.04s,

5 Danny McCormick (Corsa) 6m 33.31s,

6 (tie) Alan Pickens (Nova) and Richard Cassidy (Astra) 6m 37.88s.

Class winners: Tommy Donlon, Shane Marron (Escort) 6m 48.69s, Darren O’Brien, Joseph Smith, Richard Cassidy. Best Junior: Darren O’Brien (Civic) 6m 42.81s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST