USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 29/30 October 2011

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C WEST LODGE HOTEL FASTNET STAGES RALLY AT BANTRY (FINAL ROUND OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Daragh O’Riordan/Tony McDaid (Impreza WRC) 81m 59s,

2 Eugene Donnelly/Alan Keena (Corolla WRC) 82m 05s,

3 Denis Cronin/Colman Hurley (Impreza WRC) 82m 46s,

4 Barry Meade/Liam Moynihan (Escort) 85m 51s,

5 Frank Kelly/Liam Brennan (Escort) 86m 45s,

6 Wesley Patterson/Martin McGarrity (Escort) 86m 47s,

7 Fergus O’Meara/Brian Doherty (Escort) 88m 06s,

8 Damien McCarthy/Eamonn Hayes (Civic) 88m 19s,

9 George Condell/Declan Stafford (Escort) 88m 50s,

10 Steve Simpson/Frank Curtin (Impreza WRC) 89m 06s.

 

Motorsport Safety Team Group N Production class:

1 Stephen Carey/Breda O’Driscoll (Civic),

2 Brian O’Keeffe/Donnacha O’Callaghan (Impreza),

3 Pat Price/Stephen Price (Impreza).

 

rally.ie Two wheel drive class:

1 Barry Meade/Liam Moynihan,

2 Frank Kelly/Liam Brennan,

3 Wesley Patterson/Martin McGarrity.

 

Juniors:

1 Mark Horgan/Tommy Hayes (Civic) 75m 54s,

2 Jonathan Delaney/Jonathan Carroll (Civic) 76m 38s,

3 Darren Loftus/David Beamish (Civic) 77m 14s.

 

CONNAUGHT M C AUTOTEST AT HAZELWOOD, SLIGO (ROUND 3 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 733.4s,

2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 749.6s,

3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 754.2s,

4 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 758.0s,

5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 783.9s,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 785.5s,

7 Mark King (Nova) 796.5s,

8 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 799.1s,

9 Guy Foster (Mini) 799.9s,

10 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 800.8s,

11 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 813.5s,

12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 826.0s.

Class winners: Robin Lyons, Sam Johnston, Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 834.4s, David Thompson.

Semi-expert award: Rory Power (Mini) 917.0s.

 

GALWAY M C AUTOTEST AT BALLINASLOE, CO GALWAY (ROUND 4 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 599.2s,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 600.8s,

3 Robin Lyons (Mini) 610.5s,

4 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 617.7s,

5 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 620.1s,

6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 627.1s,

7 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 632.9s,

8 David Thompson (Nova) 638.1s,

9 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 641.7s,

10 Guy Foster (Mini) 643.7s,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 652.3s,

12 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 657.8s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Andrew O’Donohoe, David Thompson.

Semi-expert award: Alistair Barker (Mini) 672.1s.

Novice awards: Jamie McMillan (Nova) 724.0s, Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 512.0s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST