USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 31 October 2011

CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 2 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

 

SUPER FINAL:

1 George Tracey (Citroen Xsara) 4m 14.77s,

2 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 4m 16.80s,

3 Paul Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 4m 35.17s,

4 Andrew Morris (Toyota Celica) 4m 37.90s,

5 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 38.38s,

6 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 4m 39.74s.

 

SUPERCAR A FINAL:

1 George Tracey (Citroen Xsara) 3m 40.57s,

2 Andrew Morris (Toyota Celica) 3m 51.13s,

3 Paul Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 3m 52.85s.

 

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS MODIFIED A FINAL:

1 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 3m 39.25s,

2 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 46.09s,

3 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 57.39s.

4 Padraig Leeson (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 58.49s,

5 Kieran Curran (Opel Corsa) 4m 00.54s,

6 Don Shannon (Volvo S40) 4m 02.69s.

 

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS MODIFIED B FINAL:

1 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 05.74s,

2 Colm Mullins (Ford Fiesta) 4m 06.22s,

3 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 4m 10.76s,

4 Darragh Byrne (Citroen Xsara) 4m 16.20s,

5 Mark Francis (Ford Escort) 4m 35.89s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE FINAL:

1 Eddie Peterson (Peugeot 106) 3m 56.94s,

2 Graeme Colfer (Peugeot 106) 3m 58.52s,

3 Philip Lawless (Peugeot 206) 4m 12.17s,

4 Andrew Twomey (Citroen Saxo) 4m 24.41s,

5 Michael Leonard (Peugeot 106) 4m 27.61s,

6 Aaron Dalton (Peugeot 106) 4m 31.32s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:

1 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 07.91s,

2 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 4m 08.76s,

3 Fergal Bowes (Peugeot 205) 4m 13.05s,

4 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 4m 14.47s,

5 Paul Nolan (Peugeot 205) 4m 16.77s,

6 Mark Halligan (Peugeot 205) 4m 19.73s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH B FINAL:

1 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 13.59s,

2 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 4m 15.93s,

3 Stephen Morrin (Peugeot 205) 4m 17.78s,

4 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 4m 18.83s,

5 Daniel Dowling (Citroen Saxo) 4m 23.24s.

 

JUNIOR A FINAL:

1 Sophie Byrne (Nissan Micra) 4m 20.02s,

2 Darryl Smyth (Nissan Micra) 4m 21.29s,

3 James Huddleston (Nissan Micra) 4m 21.68s,

4 Eamon Horan (Nissan Micra) 4m 24.75s,

5 Andrew Clarke (Nissan Micra) 4m 25.49s,

6 Brian Mullins (Nissan Micra) 4m 28.45s.

 

RALLY CAR A FINAL:

1 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 3m 51.28s,

2 Anthony Masterson (Honda Integra) 3m 53.35s,

3 Fergus Lynch (Honda Civic) 3m 55.92s,

4 Francis Kelly (Opel Corsa) 3m 56.33s,

5 Thomas O’Rafferty (Opel Corsa) 3m 58.28s,

6 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 4m 05.01s.

 

RALLY CAR B FINAL:

1 Martin Flanagan (Subaru Legacy) 4m 20.56s,

2 Catherine Kelly (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 21.10s,

3 Patrick Egan (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 21.12s,

4 Peter O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 22.27s,

5 Andrew Rooney (Nissan Micra) 4m 26.86s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST