USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 5/6 November 2011

CORK M C STARTREK NAVIGATION TRIAL AT LISMIRE, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 7 marks,

2 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 12m,

3 Darren Quinn/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Legacy) 22m,

4 Johnny Kenneally/Ken Carmody (Opel Vectra) 31m,

5 Joseph Shinnors/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 34m,

6 James Fitzgerald/Pat Cashman (Subaru Impreza) 36m,

7 David Beamish/Muireann Hayes (Toyota Carina) 40m,

8 Derek Butler/Olivia McCarthy (Honda Civic) 62m,

9 Alwyn White/Adrian Tobin (Toyota Carina) 75m,

10 Brian O’Mahony/David Swanton (Vauxhall Vectra) 79m,

11 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 79m,

12 Ger O’Connell/Denis O’Donovan (Subaru Impreza) 89m.

Semi-experts: 1 Derek Butler/Olivia McCarthy, 2 Brian O’Mahony/David Swanton, 3 Dermot Whelton/Barry O’Sullivan (Mazda 323) 221m.

Novices: 1 Darren Quinn/Nigel McCloughry, 2 David Beamish/Muireann Hayes, 3 Alwyn White/Adrian Tobin.

Beginners: 1 Trevor O’Callaghan/Iarla McCarthy (Vauxhall Vectra) 171m, 2 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire (Toyota Avensis) 178m, 3 Matt Shinnors/Catherine Levis (Opel Kadett) 188m

 

GARDA SIOCHANA M C HAND TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT WHITESTOWN, BALTINGLASS, CO WICKLOW:

1 Ian Meredith (VW) 2 marks,

2 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 2m,

3 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 4m,

4 Tony Farrell (Suzuki) 5m,

5 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 7m,

6 Ian MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 8m,

7 Willie Fenton (VW) 8m,

8 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 9m,

9 Alan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 10m,

10 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 10m,

11 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 11m,

12 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 12m.

Grade winners: Brian Conlon, Willie Fenton, Alec Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 19m, Ian Sweeney (Honda) 37m.

 

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C RALLYSPRINT AT WATERFORD AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK:

1 Paul Mulcahy (Escort) 6m 43.2s,

2 Jack Newman (Civic) 6m 43.6s,

3 Eddie Power (Corolla WRC) 6m 47.4s,

4 Jason Ryan (Civic) 6m 48.2s,

5 Nicholas Cahill (Celica) 6m 51.6s,

6 Keith Power (Clio) 6m 52.2s,

7 James Coleman (Escort) 6m 56.7s,

8 Kenny O’Brien (Nova) 6m 57.8s,

9 Niall Fortune (Escort) 6m 57.9s,

10 Larry Brady (Escort) 6m 58.8s.

Class winners: Kenny O’Brien, Jason Ryan, James Coleman, Nicholas Cahill, John Hackett (Mini) 7m 17.1s, Russell Brookes (Sunbeam) 7m 11.6s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST