USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 12/13 November 2011

KERRY M C BANNA BEACH HOTEL MINI STAGES RALLY AT ARDFERT (FINAL ROUND OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Barry Meade/Liam Moynihan (Escort) 37m 24s,

2 Mike Quinn/Grainne McEnery (Escort) 37m 36s,

3 Brian O’Mahony/Richard Talbot (MG Metro 6R4) 37m 50s,

4 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 38m 08s,

5 Ed O’Callaghan/Raymond Scott (Escort) 38m 45s,

6 John McQuaid/Seamus O’Connor (Escort) 38m 46s,

7 Liam McCarthy/Ruth McSweeney (Corolla WRC) 39m 10s,

8 Tommy Mason/Podge Doody (Escort) 39m 27s,

9 Richard Burke/John Burke (Impreza) 39m 44s,

10 David Murphy/John Gleeson (Escort) 39m 45s.

 

CO MONAGHAN M C DRUMLIN NAVIGATION TRIAL AT THREEMILEHOUSE, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 3 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 2 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 9 marks,

2 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 13m,

3 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey (Subaru Impreza) 15m,

4 Arthur Kierans/Macartan Kierans (Subaru Impreza) 25m,

5 Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 33m,

6 Ciaran McElroy/Damien McCabe (Subaru Impreza) 39m,

7 Rory Coyle/Ciaran Coyle (Subaru Impreza) 39m,

8 Brendan Ward/Sean Kelly (Subaru Impreza) 48m,

9 Stephen Wright/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 48m,

10 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 61m,

11 Pakie Duffy/Colin Duffy (Subaru Impreza) 68m,

12 Donal McArdle/Thomas Wedlock (Subaru Impreza) 74m.

Semi-experts: 1 Kevin Keenan/Barry Garvey, 2 Pakie Duffy/Colin Duffy, 3 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston.

Novices: 1 Ciaran McElroy/Damien McCabe, 2 Brendan Ward/Sean Kelly, 3 Stephen Wright/Muireann Hayes.

Beginners: 1 Arthur Kierans/Macartan Kierans, 2 Keith McConnon/Martin Swinburne (Subaru Impreza) 129m, 3 Shane Dalton/Michael Reilly (Subaru Impreza) 159m.

 

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB CAHILL CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT BOLEYNASS, ASHFORD, CO WICKLOW:

1 Alan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 6 marks,

2 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 9m,

3 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 9m,

4 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 9m,

5 Tony Farrell (Suzuki) 10m,

6 Ollie Peden (VW) 12m,

7 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 14m,

8 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 14m,

9 Tony Wilson (Suzuki) 17m,

10 Clive Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 17m,

11 Brendan Gregory (Sheane VW) 22m,

12 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 22m.

Grade winners: Christopher Evans, Ollie Peden, Tony Wilson, Gerry Freeman (Kilkenny VW) 39m.

Juniors: Tim Hughes (Sheane VW) 59m. 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST