USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 26/27 November 2011

CARLOW C C AUTOTEST AT KILKENNY (ROUND 6 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 623.5s,

2 Richard Pinkney (Caterham) 638.2s,

3 Chris Grimes (Mini) 643.0s,

4 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 645.2s,

5 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 646.2s,

6 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 648.4s,

7 Guy Foster (Mini) 650.2s,

8 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 655.9s,

9 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 658.8s,

10 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 668.5s,

11 David Thompson (Nova) 669.7s,

12 Mark King (Nova) 670.8s.

Class winners: Chris Grimes, J J Farrell, Richard Pinkney, David Thompson.

Semi-expert award: Rory Power (Mini) 741.7s.

Novice awards: Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 726.4s, Jamie McMillan (Nova) 728.4s.

 

CARLOW C C AUTOTEST AT KILKENNY (ROUND 7 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 609.1s,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 627.9s,

3 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 636.5s,

4 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 644.2s,

5 Richard Pinkney (Caterham) 645.7s,

6 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 646.1s,

7 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 648.6s,

8 David Thompson (Nova) 656.5s,

9 Mark King (Nova) 656.7s,

10 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 656.8s,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 663.5s,

12 Chris Grimes (Mini) 665.9s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Paddy Power, Simon Echlin, Seamus Anderson (Starlet) 864.4s, David Thompson.

Semi-expert award: Rory Power (Mini) 761.3s.

Novice awards: Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 706.5s, Jamie McMillan (Nova) 804.7s.

 

MIDLAND M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT FENAGH, CO LEITRIM (ROUND 4 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND 3 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 46 marks,

2 Pakie Duffy/Colin Duffy (Subaru Impreza) 52m,

3 Ashley McAdoo/Francis Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 54m,

4 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 76m,

5 Darren Quinn/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Legacy) 88m,

6 Colin Fitzgerald/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 105m,

7 Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 171m,

8 Arthur Kierans/Macartan Kierans (Subaru Impreza) 192m,

9 Garreth Beagan/Stephen Thornton (Subaru Impreza) 197m,

10 Dave Fitzgerald/Glyn Gaffney (Subaru Forester) 198m,

11 Joe Shinnors Jnr/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 202m,

12 Sean McKenna/Garry Farrelly (Subaru Impreza) 225m.

Semi-experts: 1 Pakie Duffy/Colin Duffy, 2 Ashley McAdoo/Francis Keenan, 3 Sean McKenna/Garry Farrelly.

Novices: 1 Darren Quinn/Nigel McCloughry, 2 Arthur Kierans/Macartan Kierans, 3 Ciaran McElroy/Damien McCabe.

Beginners: 1 Andrew Stewart/Robert Howard (Peugeot) 235m, 2 Eoghan Corr/Gary McCrudden (Subaru Impreza) 280m, 3 Shane Dalton/Michael Reilly (Subaru Impreza) 305m.

 

DONEGAL M C LIMELIGHT CLOSED MINI STAGES RALLY AT GLENTIES, CO DONEGAL:

1 Camillus Bradley/Crawford Henderson (Escort) 41m 33s,

2 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Escort) 41m 36s,

3 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Starlet) 42m 12s,

4 Connor Watters/Trevor Graham (Escort) 43m 37s,

5 Patrick McHugh/Pauric O’Donnell (Escort) 43m 53s,

6 Columba Heena/Sarah Whelan (Corolla) 43m 58s.

 

MEC NOONAN CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT GREENAN, CO WICKLOW:

1 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 8 marks,

2 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 9m,

3 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 10m,

4 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 14m,

5 Alan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 14m,

6 Tony Farrell (Suzuki) 15m,

7 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 15m,

8 Ian MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 16m,

9 Tony Hennessy (Hennessy-Harley Davidson) 16m,

10 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 17m,

11 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 18m,

12 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 18m.

Grade winners: Gordon Erskine, Gordon Watkins, Alec Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 21m, Colm O’Connor (VW) 35m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST