USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results 21/22 January 2012

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 9 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 650.2s,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 664.9s,

3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 673.3s,

4 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 680.6s,

5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 698.2s,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 699.0s,

7 Guy Foster (Mini) 710.0s,

8 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 711.6s,

9 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 711.9s,

10 Mark King (Nova) 719.3s,

11 Ian White (Mini) 721.4s,

12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 732.5s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Paddy Power, Andrew O’Donohoe, Seamus Anderson (Starlet), David Thompson.

Semi-expert award: Rory Power (Mini) 761.3s.

Novice awards: Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 776.4s, Jamie McMillan (Nova) 845.7s, Peter Falvey (Corsa) 925.2s. 

 

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 10 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 526.7s,

2 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 536.6s,

3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 551.7s,

4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 567.8s,

5 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 571.5s,

6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 574.8s,

7 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 577.7s,

8 David Thompson (Nova) 578.4s,

9 Paul Mooney (Nova) 583.1s,

10 Guy Foster (Mini) 588.1s,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 600.7s,

12 Ian White (Mini) 602.9s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, J J Farrell, Darren Quille (Westfield) 607.3s, Seamus Anderson (Starlet), David Thompson.

Semi-expert award: Paul Mooney.

Novice awards: Jamie McMillan (Nova) 673.8s, Peter Falvey (Corsa) 762.2s. 

 

CORK M C 1000 SHAKES NAVIGATION TRIAL AT MACROOM, CO CORK (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 4 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Pakie Duffy/Colin Duffy (Subaru Impreza) 16 marks,

2 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 17m,

3 Darren Quinn/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Legacy) 30m,

4 Brian O’Mahony/David Swanton (Vauxhall Vectra) 34m,

5 Colin Fitzgerald/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 36m,

6 Joseph Shinnors/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 42m,

7 Martin Dolan/James O’Brien (Subaru Impreza) 61m,

8 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 75m,

9 Dermot Whelton/Barry O’Sullivan (VW Golf) 84m,

10 Ger O’Connell/Denis O’Donovan (Subaru Impreza) 84m,

11 Alwyn White/Adrian Tobin (Mazda 626) 112m,

12 Andrew Beamish/Eoghan McCarthy (Nissan Sunny) 173m.

Semi-experts: 1 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston, 2 Brian O’Mahony/David Swanton, 3 Martin Dolan/James O’Brien.

Novices: 1 Darren Quinn/Nigel McCloughry, 2 Alwyn White/Adrian Tobin, 3 Andrew Beamish/Eoghan McCarthy.

Beginners: 1 Matt Shinnors/Catherine Levis (Opel Kadett) 208m, 2 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire (Toyota Avensis) 293m, 3 David Forde/Sean Henehan (Subaru Legacy) 366m.

 

GARDA SIOCHANA M C KEHOE CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT BOHERNABREENA, CO DUBLIN:

1 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 16 marks,

2 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 19m,

3 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 24m,

4 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 26m,

5 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 26m,

6 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 32m,

7 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 32m,

8 Robin Taylor (VW) 37m,

9 Enda Byrne (VW) 37m,

10 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 38m,

11 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 39m,

12 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 41m.

Grade winners: Philip Erskine, Joe McCann, Brian Miley (VW) 45m, James Ralph (Suzuki) 45m.


Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST