USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 18/19 February 2012

CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:

1 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 4m 14.79s,

2 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 21.46s,

3 Dessie Tierney (Opel Tigra) 4m 22.00s,

4 Gavin O’Connell (Ford Fiesta) 4m 28.92s,

5 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 4m 29.39s,

6 Padraig Leeson (Vauxhall Corsa) 4m 36.88s.

 

SUPERCAR A FINAL:

1 George Tracey (Citroen Xsara) 3m 24.69s,

2 John Kelly (Lancer Evo 7) 3m 33.05s.

 

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS MODIFIED A FINAL:

1 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 3m 33.67s,

2 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 37.41s,

3 Padraig Leeson (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 43.24s.

4 Gavin O’Connell (Ford Fiesta) 3m 44.56s,

5 Dessie Tierney (Opel Tigra) 3m 45.21s.

6 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 48.02s.

 

SOUTHSIDE MOTOR FACTORS MODIFIED B FINAL:

1 Mark Carroll (Toyota Starlet) 3m 53.17s,

2 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 3m 56.23s,

3 Colm Mullins (Ford Fiesta) 3m 57.71s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE FINAL:

1 Eddie Peterson (Peugeot 106) 3m 47.43s,

2 Graeme Colfer (Peugeot 106) 3m 50.64s,

3 Aaron Dalton (Peugeot 106) 3m 56.47s,

4 Philip Lawless (Peugeot 106) 4m 00.07s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:

1 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 54.56s,

2 Stephen Morrin (Peugeot 205) 3m 58.27s,

3 Mark Halligan (Peugeot 205) 3m 58.68s,

4 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 4m 00.54s,

5 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 4m 01.20s,

6 Fergal Bowes (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.24s.

 

RATHGAR MOTOR FACTORS STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE B FINAL:

1 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.51s,

2 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.75s,

3 Paul Nolan (Peugeot 205) 4m 06.25s.

 

JUNIOR A FINAL:

1 James Fleming (Toyota Starlet) 4m 01.68s,

2 Sophie Byrne (Nissan Micra) 4m 07.92s,

3 Andrew Clarke (Nissan Micra) 4m 08.43s,

4 Eamon Horan (Nissan Micra) 4m 08.89s,

5 Dylan Curley (Toyota Starlet) 4m 13.00s,

6 James Huddleston (Suzuki Swift) 4m 15.64s.

 

RALLY CAR A FINAL:

1 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 3m 32.83s,

2 Des Ryan (Opel Corsa) 3m 35.99s,

3 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 38.27s,

4 Mick Curtis (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 39.54s,

5 Thomas O’Rafferty (Opel Corsa) 3m 52.67s,

6 Mark Greene (Peugeot 205) 3m 54.34s.

 

RALLY CAR B FINAL:

1 Peter O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 07.57s,

2 William Tutty (Peugeot 205) 4m 08.39s.

 

CO MONAGHAN M C AUTOTEST AT SWANS CROSS, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 11 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 641.8s,

2 Sam Bowden (Mini) 648.2s,

3 David Thompson (Nova) 678.8s,

4 Robin Lyons (Mini Special) 678.8s,

5 Guy Foster (Mini) 681.1s,

6 Mark King (Nova) 682.4s,

7 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 685.0s,

8 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 702.9s,

9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 729.2s,

10 Trevor Ferguson (Striker) 730.9s,

11 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 738.8s,

12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 756.5s.

Class winners: Sam Bowden, Robin Lyons, Trevor Ferguson, David Thompson.

Novice awards: Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 787.1s, Jamie McMillan (Nova) 847.0s.

Club members’ Class: 1 Andy Mackarel (Starlet Special) 376.6s, 2 Daniel McKenna 379.3s, 3 Richard Cassidy (Micra) 395.7s.

 

ALMC ENDURANCE TRIAL AT LUTTRELLSTOWN, DUBLIN:

1 Daniel Byrne/Kevin Fagan (Toyota Starlet) 11m 58s,

2 Robert Barrable/John Rowan (Toyota Starlet) 15m 34s,

3 Willie Fenton/Dave McAulay (Toyota Starlet) 18m 30s,

4 Simon McKinley/Deirdre Delaney (Fiat Cinquecento) 19m 01s,

5 Damien Doran/Anthony O’Neill (Toyota Starlet) 19m 32s,

6 Mark O’Connor/Simon Quinn (Hyundai Accent) 25m 02s.

 

Navigation Cars:

1 Robert Woodside Jnr/Dean Beckett (Mazda MX5) 10m 47s,

2 Richard Meeke/Philip O’Reilly (Opel Corsa) 14m 26s,

3 Stephen Free/Clifford Auld (Proton Satria) 15m 21s.

Class winners: Richard Meeke/Philip O’Reilly, Robert Woodside Jnr/Dean Beckett.

 

Retrospective Cars:

1 Dermot Carnegie/Paul Bosdet (Ford Escort) 13m 17s,

2 Kevin Fitzgerald/Vincent Fagan (Ford Escort) 15m 35s,

3 David Hayes/James Casey (Toyota Starlet) 15m 44s.

Class winners: David Hayes/James Casey, Dermot Carnegie/Paul Bosdet.

 

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB LINCOLN & NOLAN CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT MONEYSTOWN, ASHFORD, CO WICKLOW:

1 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 4 marks,

2 Paddy Cahill (Erskine-VW) 5m,

3 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 5m,

4 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 6m,

5 Ollie Peden (VW) 6m,

6 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 6m,

7 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 6m,

8 Alan Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 6m,

9 Alan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 7m,

10 Aidan Kehoe (Sheane VW) 7m,

11 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 7m,

12 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 7m.

Grade winners: John O'Reilly, Paddy Cahill, David Slevin (Kilkenny VW) 10m, David Pain (Kilkenny VW) 20m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST