USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 25/26 February 2012

BIRR & DISTRICT M C ABBEYLEIX MANOR HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT ABBEYLEIX (ROUND 1 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP AND LOUGHRAN SIGNS MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley (Impreza WRC) 75m 59s,

2 Brian O’Mahony/John Higgins (Impreza WRC) 76m 16s,

3 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 77m 00s,

4 Robert Barrable/Dermot O’Gorman (Skoda Fabia S2000) 77m 16s,

5 Colm Murphy/Don Montgomery (Impreza Gp N) 77m 34s,

6 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 78m 36s,

7 Frank Kelly/Liam Brennan (Escort) 78m 47s,

8 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 79m 01s,

9 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Escort) 79m 18s,

10 Mike Quinn/Grainne McEnery (Escort) 79m 31s.

 

Motorsport Safety Team Group N Production class:

1 Robert Barrable/Dermot O’Gorman,

2 Colm Murphy/Don Montgomery,

3 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly.

 

rally.ie Two wheel drive class:

1 Frank Kelly/Liam Brennan,

2 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle,

3 Mike Quinn/Grainne McEnery.

 

Historics:

1 P J O’Dowd/John Young (Sunbeam) 52m 35s,

2 Denis Collins/Tommy Commane (Escort) 53m 55s,

3 Philip McKibbin/Padraig Brick (Cortina) 55m 30s.

 

Juniors:

1 Richard Moore/Richard Cleary (Civic) 58m 26s,

2 Christopher Snow/Sean Brunton (Civic) 58m 37s,

3 Damien Boyle/Joseph Boyle (Civic) 58m 42s.

 

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS’ CLUB FREEMAN CUP AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 12 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Robin Lyons (Mini) 592.2s,

2 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 592.6s,

3 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 606.8s,

4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 611.7s,

5 Glen Irwin (Mini) 620.9s,

6 Guy Foster (Mini) 621.9s,

7 David Thompson (Nova) 627.3s,

8 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 635.7s,

9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 642.7s,

10 Paul Mooney (Nova) 643.1s,

11 Mark King (Nova) 646.4s,

12 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 648.5s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, J J Farrell, Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 661.6s, David Thompson.

Semi-expert award: Rory Power (Mini) 765.3s.

Novice awards: Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 705.2s, Jamie McMillan (Nova) 794.7s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST