USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 10/11 March 2012

MAYO & DISTRICT MC MCWILLIAM PARK HOTEL MAYO STAGES RALLY AT CLAREMORRIS (ROUND 2 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND 1 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 71m 30s,

2 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 71m 39s,

3 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 72m 23s,

4 Roy White/James O’Brien (MG ZR S2000) 73m 08s,

5 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley (Impreza WRC) 73m 26s,

6 Trevor Bustard/Kenny Bustard (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 73m 57s,

7 Seamus Leonard/John McCafferty (Impreza WRC) 74m 06s,

8 Camillus Bradley/Crawford Henderson (Escort) 74m 40s,

9 Paul Barrett/Peter Ward (Escort) 75m 13s,

10 Jonathan Pringle/Martin Byrne (Escort) 75m 20s.

 

Motorsport Safety Team Group N Production class:

1 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan,

2 Trevor Bustard/Kenny Bustard,

3 Paddy McVeigh/Stephen O’Hanlon.

 

rally.ie Two wheel drive class:

1 Camillus Bradley/Crawford Henderson,

2 Paul Barrett/Peter Ward,

3 Jonathan Pringle/Martin Byrne.

 

MUNSTER KART CLUB RACE MEETING AT KARTWORLD, WATERGRASSHILL, CO CORK (ROUND 1 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP): (March 11)

Cadets Final 1: 1 Darragh Denning, 2 Aaron O’Rourke, 3 Jonathan Browne.

Cadets Final 2: 1 Darragh Denning, 2 Cormac Dunne, 3 Jonathan Browne.

Mini Max Final 1: 1 Ben Saurin, 2 Cathal McNally, 3 Shane Mullins.

Mini Max Final 2: 1 Cathal Mullins, 2 Cathal McNally, 3 Ben Saurin.

KF3 Final 1: 1 Odhran Henry, 2 Darragh Cormack, 3 Jason Dickson.

KF3 Final 2: 1 Odhran Henry, 2 Darragh Cormack, 3 Cian O’Mahony.

Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Shane Daly, 2 Richie Faulkner, 3 Bill Sherlock.

Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Shane Daly, 2 Richie Faulkner, 3 Martin Pierce.

KZ2 Final 1: 1 Mark Daly, 2 James O’Keeffe, 3 Michael Curran.

KZ2 Final 2: 1 James O’Keeffe, 2 Michael Curran, 3 Mark Daly.

Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 Terence Corcoran, 3 David Yamamoto.

 

CARLOW C C SPRINT AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE: March 11

1 Sylvie Mullins (Gould GR37-Judd) 3m 12.19s,

2 Simon McKinley (Reynard 873-Connaught) 3m 23.98s,

3 Peter Dwyer (Dallara F399 Renault) 3m 32.57s,

4 Michael Roche (Dallara 397 VW) 3m 32.86s,

5 Joe Courtney (OMS-Suzuki) 3m 34.30s,

6 Dermot Nolan (Reynard 873-Connaught) 3m 36.43s,

7 Rory Stephens (Radical SR3 Hayabusa Turbo) 3m 38.11s,

8 Adrian McCallion (Normandale-Suzuki) 3m 38.98s,

9 John Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 3m 43.63s,

10 Martin Tracey (Lancer Evo) 3m 48.86s.

Class winners: Tom Sheehan (Micra) 4m 37.66s, Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 24.30s, Seamus Hobbs (Mini) 4m 05.83s, Rory Stephens, Wolfgang Schnittger (MG Midget) 4m 24.93s, Cillian Connole (Wimhurst FF1600) 4m 29.48s, Joe Courtney, SimonMcKinley, Patrick Egan (Nova) 4m 27.14s, Pat Delaney (Sunbeam) 4m 28.11s, John Lynch (Citroen C2) 4m 16.75s, Brendan Donnelly (Escort) 4m 20.75s, Torsten Schmidt (Escort) 4m 00.80s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST